Update Information : Coming Events : Current Standings : Enter Your Event
Current Standings
National Standings
Regional Standings
Top National Schools
View Seasons
2014 Season
2013 Season
2012 Season
2011 Season
2010 Season
2009 Season
2008 Season
2007 Season
2006 Season
2005 Season
2004 Season
2003 Season
2002 Season
RANKED Events
Upcoming Events
Events Awaiting Data
Past Event Results
Delinquent Events
Getting RANKED
I'm a Grappler
I'm a Promoter
RANKED Information
What is RANKED?
Points Formula
Help? Questions?
National Grappling Rating Service : 2014 Season
"RANKED - Get In The Hunt"



Results for: SC Submission Grappling/BJJ Championships

11 to 13 yrs old Lightweight GI Beg
1st McKinley Holland Spartan Academy
2nd Triston Kassen Myrtle Beach
3rd Hannah Elroy Keishdojo
11 to 13 yrs old Int- Adv Featherweight GI Int
1st Codie Aube Relson Gracie
2nd Robert Rush Fitness Edge MMA
11 to 13 Int-Adv Lightweight GI Int
1st Oscar Ubarra Team ROC
2nd Michael Jones Gracie Barra Chicago
11 to 13 yrs old Featherweight GI Nov
1st Brook Miller
2nd Karlee Smith SAS Team USA
11 to 13 yrs old Featherweight NO-GI Beg
1st Triston Kassen Myrtle Beach
2nd Taylor Jones CMA
3rd Erica Ayscue Ridge Point
11 to 13 yrs old Featherweight Int-Adv NO-GI Int
1st Morgan Thompson RPFAA
11 to 13 yrs old Int-Adv Featherweight NO-GI Int
1st Morgan Thompson RPFAA
11 to 13 yrs old Int-Adv Lightweight NO-GI Int
1st Codie Aube Relson Gracie
2nd Michael Jones Gracie Barra Chicago
3rd Robert Rush Fitness Edge MMA
11 to 13 yrs old Int-Adv Middleweight NO-GI Int
1st Dillon Elrod Ridge Point Fine Arts
2nd Oscar Ubarra Team ROC
3rd Joel Faglier Faglier's Kempo Karate
11 to 13 yrs old Heavyweight NO-GI Nov
1st Brantley Bawls
2nd Karlee Smith SAS Team USA
11 to 13 yrs old Lightweight NO-GI Nov
1st Kelsey Penn Ridgepoint Academy
2nd Brook Miller
7 & under Featherweight GI Beg
1st Wyatt Holland SAS East West BJJ
2nd TYLON Kondowe East West Team MA
3rd Meadow Myers Conway Academy of Martial Arts
7 & under Lightweight GI Beg
1st Elijah Ybarra Royce Gracie
2nd Wilson Immesberger East West / Team SAS
3rd Brayden Skipper Relson Gracie
7 & under Featherweight GI Nov
1st Memphis Perry Myrtle Beach MA
2nd Trenton Fredricks Shane Briggs/Relson Gracie
7 & under Featherweight NO-GI Beg
1st Josh Jones War Machine BJJ
2nd Elijah Ybarra Royce Gracie
3rd Brayden Skipper Relson Gracie
7 & under Lightweight NO-GI Beg
1st Evan DeLauter Fitness Edge MMA
2nd Meadow Myers Conway Academy of Martial Arts
3rd TYLON Kondowe East West Team MA
7 & under Featherweight NO-GI Nov
1st Memphis Perry Myrtle Beach MA
2nd Trenton Fredricks Shane Briggs/Relson Gracie
3rd Noah Willis Ridge Pointe
8 to 10 yrs old Featherweight GI Beg
1st Meadow Myers Conway Academy of Martial Arts
8 to 10 yrs old Heavyweight GI Beg
1st Daniel Corley Seigler's Karate
2nd Avery Hefner Spartan Academy
8 to 10 yrs old Middleweight GI Beg
1st Brandon Iannone East West Team MMA - SAS
2nd Taylor Jones CMA
8 to 10 yrs old Super Heavyweight GI Beg
1st Scott Lackey Myrtle Beach MA
2nd Nathaniel Fredricks Shane Briggs
8 to 10 yrs old Int-Adv Featherweight GI Int
1st Duke Curran Camden Combatives
2nd Kameron Hampton Swamp Fox BJJ
3rd Gracie Caroline Stone Myrtle Beach Martial Arts
8 to 10 yrs old Heavyweight GI Nov
1st Dawn Leigh Dawkins Columbia Martial Arts
8 to 10 yrs old Lightweight GI Nov
1st Adiah Anderson CMA
8 to 10 yrs old Middleweight GI Nov
1st Nathaniel Fredricks Shane Briggs
2nd Kyle Swindler CMA
8 to 10 yrs old Heavyweight NO-GI Beg
1st Daniel Corley Seigler's Karate
2nd Avery Hefner Spartan Academy
8 to 10 yrs old Middleweight NO-GI Beg
1st Brandon Iannone East West Team MMA - SAS
2nd Trent Curran
8 to 10 yrs old Super Heavyweight NO-GI Beg
1st Nathaniel Fredricks Shane Briggs
2nd Scott Lackey Myrtle Beach MA
8 to 10 yrs old Int-Adv Featherweight NO-GI Int
1st Duke Curran Camden Combatives
2nd Kameron Hampton Swamp Fox BJJ
3rd Gracie Caroline Stone Myrtle Beach Martial Arts
8 to 10 yrs old Featherweight NO-GI Nov
1st Tyler Williamson
2nd Justin Young Ridgepoint Academy
3rd Adiah Anderson CMA
8 to 10 yrs old Heavyweight NO-GI Nov
1st Nathaniel Fredricks Shane Briggs
2nd Kyle Swindler CMA
3rd Dawn Leigh Dawkins Columbia Martial Arts
8 to 10 yrs old Lightweight NO-GI Nov
1st John Chisolm Ridgepoint
2nd McKenna Barfield RPFAA
Absolute All NO-GI Adv
1st Guybson Sa SAS/East West MMA
149.9 lbs & under GI Adv
1st Phillip A. Franklin Alliance / Greubels MMA
150 to 169.9 lbs GI Adv
1st Chris Wheeler Greubel's MMA
2nd Jeremiah Scott Relson Gracie
170 to 189.9 lbs GI Adv
1st Cody Jones (SC) Relson Gracie
220 lbs & over GI Adv
1st Marvin Skipper Fighting Tigers
149.9 lbs & under GI Int
1st Will Mitchell CMA
2nd Joel Porter Black Hole MMA
3rd Johann Hehman Evans Martial Arts
150 to 169.9 lbs GI Int
1st Samuel Behr Relson Gracie
2nd JK Crawford Pedro sauer
170 to 189.9 lbs GI Int
1st Oleg Uvarov CMA
2nd Garrette Townsend MBMA
3rd Brandin Wendt Keishi dojo
190 to 219.9 lbs GI Int
1st Wil Newsome Fitness Edge MMA
2nd Justin Chastagner Gracie Barra
220 lbs & over GI Int
1st Ahmad Lewis Columbia Martial Arts & Fitness Center
149.9 lbs & under GI Nov
1st Chris Ellett SAS East West BJJ
2nd George Siokos East West Team MA
3rd Arnold P. Gomez Keishidojo
150 to 169.9 lbs GI Nov
1st Jon Bach Shane Briggs
2nd Alex Duvall Georgetown Martial Arts
3rd Brandon Kaahui Shane Briggs
190 to 219.9 lbs GI Nov
1st Eric Humphrey East West Team MA
2nd Brandon Owens East West Team MA
3rd Zachary Davis Swampfox Jiu Jitsu
170 to 189.9 lbs GI Nov
1st Barrett Owens SAS East West BJJ
2nd Ryan Covington JJ Nation
220 lbs & over GI Nov
1st Lance A. Lizzul Myrtle Beach MA
149.9 lbs & under NO-GI Adv
1st Phillip A. Franklin Alliance / Greubels MMA
2nd Brett Roberts East West MMA
150 to 169.9 lbs NO-GI Adv
1st Chris Wheeler Greubel's MMA
2nd Jeremiah Scott Relson Gracie
3rd Jason Coley Greubel's MMA
190 to 219.9 lbs NO-GI Adv
2nd Cody Jones (SC) Relson Gracie
170 to 180.9 lbs NO-GI Adv
1st Cody Jones (SC) Relson Gracie
220 lbs & over NO-GI Adv
2nd Marvin Skipper Fighting Tigers
149.9 lbs & under NO-GI Int
1st Joel Porter Black Hole MMA
2nd Will Mitchell CMA
3rd Jordan Davis Georgetown MA/Relson Gracie
150 to 169.9 lbs NO-GI Int
1st Samuel Behr Relson Gracie
2nd Glen Mooneyhan War Machine BJJ
3rd Mike Ahearn
170 to 189.9 lbs NO-GI Int
1st Brandin Wendt Keishi dojo
2nd Takis Cook Columbia Martial Arts and Fitness
3rd Jason Kennedy
190 to 219.9 lbs NO-GI Int
1st Jeremiah Golda Relson Gracie
2nd Wil Newsome Fitness Edge MMA
220 lbs & over NO-GI Int
1st Ahmad Lewis Columbia Martial Arts & Fitness Center
149.9 lbs & under NO-GI Nov
1st Brandon Smith Savannah
2nd Jesse Sumner Fitness Edge MMA
3rd Taylor Ashley ROC
150 to 169.9 lbs NO-GI Nov
1st Jon Bach Shane Briggs
2nd Cory Quinn Shane Briggs
3rd Brandon Kaahui Shane Briggs
170 to 189.9 lbs NO-GI Nov
1st Barrett Owens SAS East West BJJ
2nd Ryan Covington JJ Nation
3rd Dustin Deal
190 to 219.9 lbs NO-GI Nov
1st Brandon Owens East West Team MA
2nd Jeffrey Jarry Keishidojo Martial Arts & Fitness Center
3rd Ricky Campos Brickhouse
220 lbs & over NO-GI Nov
1st Willis Nance Fitness Edge MMA
2nd Lance A. Lizzul Myrtle Beach MA
3rd Brenton Nolen
Executives Middleweight GI Adv
1st Oleg Uvarov CMA
2nd Demetrius Jones Machado
3rd David Dozier Marcelo Arajo BJJ
Executives Lightweight GI Nov
1st Jeffrey Jarry Keishidojo Martial Arts & Fitness Center
2nd Howie Beasley East West Team MA
Executives Lightweight NO-GI Nov
1st David Dozier Marcelo Arajo BJJ
2nd Demetrius Jones Machado
3rd Jeffrey Jarry Keishidojo Martial Arts & Fitness Center
Masters 174.9 lbs & under GI Adv
1st Chad Robertson Greenwood
2nd Carlos Cratic Greubel's MMA
Masters 175 to 199.9 lbs GI Adv
1st Brian Edwards Swampfox Jiu Jitsu
2nd Oleg Uvarov CMA
Masters 174.9 lbs & under NO-GI Adv
1st Carlos Cratic Greubel's MMA
Masters 175 to 199.9 lbs NO-GI Adv
1st Brian Edwards Swampfox Jiu Jitsu
Masters 174.9 lbs & under NO-GI Nov
1st Alex Duvall Georgetown Martial Arts
Masters 174.9 lbs & under GI Nov
1st Alex Duvall Georgetown Martial Arts
Teens 109.9 lbs & under GI Adv
1st Codie Aube Relson Gracie
2nd Robert Rush Fitness Edge MMA
Teens 110 to 129.9 lbs GI Adv
1st Mackenzie Kassen Myrtle Beach martial Arts
3rd Ian Walker CMA
Teens 130 to 149.9 lbs GI Adv
1st Taylor Ashley ROC
2nd Ryan Wheeler Gruebels MMA
Teens 110 to 129.9 lbs GI Nov
1st Oscar Ubarra Team ROC
Teens 130 to 149.9 lbs GI Nov
1st Guy Talley III Beaufort MMA
2nd Christian Griste Shane Briggs/Renzo Gracie
Teens 190 lbs & over GI Nov
1st Zachary Davis Swampfox Jiu Jitsu
Teens 170 to 189.9 lbs GI Nov
1st Matthew Justice Relson Gracie Jiu Jitsu
2nd Jonathan Fennell Keishi dojo
3rd William Kyle East West Team MA
Teens 109.9 lbs & under NO-GI Adv
1st Codie Aube Relson Gracie
Teens 110 to 129.9 lbs NO-GI Adv
1st Mackenzie Kassen Myrtle Beach martial Arts
3rd Ian Walker CMA
Teens 130 to 149.9 lbs NO-GI Adv
1st Ryan Wheeler Gruebels MMA
2nd Taylor Ashley ROC
Teens 170 to 189.9 lbs NO-GI Adv
1st Kyle Thompson Serra
2nd Andrew Born Linx MMA
Teens 110 to 129.9 lbs NO-GI Nov
1st Oscar Ubarra Team ROC
2nd Austin Smith Linic MMA
Teens 130 to 149.9 lbs NO-GI Nov
1st Ryan Wheeler Gruebels MMA
2nd Taylor Ashley ROC
Teens 170 to 189.9 lbs NO-GI Nov
1st Matthew Justice Relson Gracie Jiu Jitsu
2nd Jonathan Fennell Keishi dojo
3rd William Kyle East West Team MA
Teens 190 lbs & over NO-GI Nov
1st Zachary Davis Swampfox Jiu Jitsu
Womens 129.9 lbs & under NO-GI Nov
1st Aubrey Fredricks Shane Briggs
2nd Courtney Spalding Shane Briggs
Womens 129.9 lbs & under GI Nov
1st Aubrey Fredricks Shane Briggs
2nd Courtney Spalding Shane Briggs
Womens 130 lbs & over NO-GI Nov
1st Erin Roberts CMA
Womens 130 lbs & over GI Nov
1st Erin Roberts CMA
2nd Ashley Immesberger East West Team MA
Teen Girls 129.9 lbs & under NO-GI Nov
1st Charlsey Maner Team Force
2nd Jamie Skipper Relson Gracie
Teen Girls 129.9 lbs & under GI Nov
1st Charlsey Maner Team Force
2nd Jamie Skipper Relson Gracie
Teen Girls 130 lbs & over NO-GI Nov
1st Ashley Immesberger East West Team MA
Absolute All GI Adv
1st Guybson Sa SAS/East West MMA









 Quick State Search
 Find a fighter
Last Name,
 Help me
- I'm a promoter
- I'm a fighter