Update Information : Coming Events : Current Standings : Enter Your Event
Current Standings
National Standings
Regional Standings
Top National Schools
View Seasons
2014 Season
2013 Season
2012 Season
2011 Season
2010 Season
2009 Season
2008 Season
2007 Season
2006 Season
2005 Season
2004 Season
2003 Season
2002 Season
RANKED Events
Upcoming Events
Events Awaiting Data
Past Event Results
Delinquent Events
Getting RANKED
I'm a Grappler
I'm a Promoter
RANKED Information
What is RANKED?
Points Formula
Help? Questions?
National Grappling Rating Service : 2014 Season
"RANKED - Get In The Hunt"



Results for: NAGA TORONTO GRAPPLING CHAMPIONSHIP

Kids 49.9 lbs & Under 5 & 6 year olds GI Beg
1st Pearson Penney
2nd Giuseppe Falbo Carlson Gracie
3rd Nathaniel McAlpine
Kids 49.9 lbs & Under 5 & 6 year olds NO-GI Int
1st Pearson Penney
2nd Nathaniel McAlpine
Kids Expert 49.9 lbs & Under 6 year olds NO-GI Adv
1st Treye Trotman Black Dragon
Kids 50 to 59.9 lbs 7 - 9 year olds NO-GI Nov
1st Michael Mancuso 100% Martial Arts
2nd Stefano Carginari
3rd Kareem Abou-Chakra
Kids 50 to 59.9 lbs 8 & 9 year olds GI Beg
1st Sebastian Morgan
2nd Gabriella McAlpine Gracie Barra
Kids 50 to 59.9 lbs 8 & 9 year olds NO-GI Int
1st Stefanie Franciosa Team Griffin
2nd Caleb Mackie
3rd Ella Muraca
Kids 50 to 59.9 lbs 8 & 9 year olds GI Int
1st Ella Muraca
2nd Caleb Mackie
3rd Colby Savoline
Kids Expert 50 to 59.9 lbs NO-GI Adv
1st Avory Adams
2nd Noah Kales Gringo
KIds Expert 50 to 59.9 lbs 7 - 9 year olds NO-GI Adv
1st Noah Kales Gringo
2nd Peter Terzis
3rd Jordon Truelove Joslins
Kids Expert 50 to 59.9 lbs 6 & 7 year olds GI Adv
1st Peter Terzis
2nd Treye Trotman Black Dragon
Kids Expert 50 to 59.9 lbs 7 & 8 year olds GI Adv
2nd Alex Cleary
Kids 60 to 69.9 lbs 9 - 11 year olds NO-GI Beg
1st Naseem Kadir Dogg Pound
Kids 60 to 69.9 lbs 11 year olds NO-GI Beg
1st Timothy Portelance
2nd Shane Weber Gringo JJ
Girls 60 to 69.9 lbs 9 year olds NO-GI Beg
1st Shadeh Evans Dogg Pound MMA
2nd Alexia Parada
Kids 60 to 69.9 lbs 9 & 10 year olds GI Beg
1st Brett Earhart
2nd Shadeh Evans Dogg Pound MMA
3rd Walter Parbudin Gracie Barra
Kids Expert 60 to 69.9 lbs 9 & 10 year olds NO-GI Adv
1st Timothy Levine Openmat
2nd Keeyan Trotman Black Dragon
3rd Noah Muraca
Kids Expert 60 to 69.9 lbs 9 & 10 year olds GI Adv
1st Noah Muraca
2nd Hatcher Penney
Kids Expert 60 to 69.9 lbs 8 & 9 year olds GI Adv
1st Stefanie Franciosa Team Griffin
Kids 70 to 79.9 lbs 9 & 10 year olds NO-GI Beg
2nd Rachel Lanteigne Red Griffin
Kids 70 to 79.9 lbs 10 - 12 years old NO-GI Int
1st Aidan Mackie
2nd Daniel Ilie
Kids 70 to 79.9 lbs 10 year olds GI Int
1st Aidan Mackie
2nd Rachel Lanteigne Red Griffin
Kids 70 to 79.9 lbs 7 & 8 year olds GI Int
1st Gleb Kadenko Thomhill UMA
2nd Jordon Truelove Joslins
Kids Expert 70 to 79.9 lbs 12 & 13 year olds NO-GI Adv
1st Jesten Ulbert Therien Jiu-Jitsu
2nd Daniel Ilie
Kids Expert 70 to 79.9 lbs 10 year olds GI Adv
1st Nicholas Guillemette Arts Martiaux Evolution
2nd Sasha Blinov
Kids 80 to 89.9 lbs 11 year olds GI Nov
1st Ciera Beltrano
2nd Efrem Mincer
Kids 80 to 89.9 lbs 8 year olds NO-GI Beg
1st Shane Weber Gringo JJ
2nd Kai J.J. Woods Blue Dragon
Kids 80 to 89.9 lbs 8 - 10 year olds NO-GI Beg
1st Moiz Lakhani 100% MA
2nd Tariq Nembhard
Kids 80 to 89.9 lbs 8 year olds NO-GI Beg
1st Tariq Nembhard
2nd Kai J.J. Woods Blue Dragon
Kids 80 to 89.9 lbs No Subs GI Beg
1st Matthew Mackie
2nd Crystal Morgan
Kids Expert 80 to 89.9 lbs 11 year olds NO-GI Adv
1st Alex Blanchard BTT Canada
2nd Marcus Alunni Team Griffin
Kids Expert 80 to 89.9 lbs 11 & 12 year olds GI Adv
1st Lucas Head Red Griffin
2nd Jalen Kato Revolution
3rd Alex Blanchard BTT Canada
Kids Expert 80 to 89.9 lbs 12 & 13 year olds GI Adv
3rd Jesten Ulbert Therien Jiu-Jitsu
Kids 90 to 99.9 lbs GI Int
1st Marcus Alunni Team Griffin
2nd Juan Pablo Moreno
3rd Keeyan Trotman Black Dragon
Kids Expert 90 to 99.9 lbs 10 year olds NO-GI Adv
1st Nicholas Guillemette Arts Martiaux Evolution
2nd Maxime Blanchard BTT Canada
Kids Expert 90 to 99.9 lbs 12 & 13 year olds NO-GI Adv
1st Anthony Laramie
2nd Lucas Head Red Griffin
3rd Nigel Crosswell Crosswell MA
Kids 100 to 114.9 lbs GI Nov
1st Matthew Mackie
2nd MICHAEL VAN GEEST
Kids 110 to 114.9 lbs 13 year olds NO-GI Beg
1st Jordon Rowe Dawg Jiu Jitsu
2nd TOMMY MCMASTER
3rd Andrei Broderick
Kids 100 to 114.9 lbs 13 year olds NO-GI Int
1st MICHAEL VAN GEEST
2nd Matthew Mackie
Kids 100 to 114.9 lbs 12 - 13 year olds NO-GI Int
1st Jordan Nguyen
2nd Maximilian Mazuritsky
Kids Expert 100 to 114.9 lbs 12 year olds NO-GI Adv
1st Jordan Adamson Beaupit/SBG
2nd Drew Wood 10th Planet
Kids Expert 100 to 114.9 lbs 10 year olds GI Adv
1st Moiz Lakhani 100% MA
2nd Maximilian Mazuritsky
Kids Expert 100 to 114.9 lbs 12 & 13 year olds GI Adv
1st Joseph Klie
2nd Jordan Adamson Beaupit/SBG
Teen Expert 100 to 118.9 lbs 15 year olds GI Adv
1st Jayden Ulbert
2nd Nathan Smith Xtreme Couture
Kids 115 to 129.9 lbs GI Nov
1st Emile Charette Team Shredder
2nd Jacob Kubicki Gracie Barra
Kids 115 to 129.9 lbs (1) GI Nov
2nd TOMMY MCMASTER
3rd Michael Park
Kids 115 to 129.9 lbs GI Beg
2nd Celine Beltrano
Kids 115 to 129.9 lbs 11 - 13 year olds NO-GI Beg
1st Jordon Rowe Dawg Jiu Jitsu
2nd Shaahir Nembhard
Kids 115 to 129.9 lbs NO-GI Int
1st Quinn Adams
2nd trevor williamson
Kids 150 to 179.9 lbs NO-GI Beg
1st carter peterson
2nd Andrew Francis Dogg Pound MMA
Kids 150 to 179.9 lbs (1) NO-GI Int
2nd Brooke Jones Team Griffin
3rd Katryna Bezuyen
Teen Expert Bantam Weight 15 year olds GI Adv
1st Jayden Ulbert
2nd Nathan Smith Xtreme Couture
Teen Feather Weight 16 & 17 year olds NO-GI Int
1st Marc Brunet Red Griffin
2nd Jean-Marc Chev
Teen Expert Feather Weight NO-GI Adv
1st Austin Azzapardi Extreme Couture
2nd Shane Melo Exetreme MMA
Teen Light Weight 14 - 16 year olds NO-GI Beg
1st Mitchell Li Team Lin
2nd Emile Charette Team Shredder
Teen Light Weight 14 & 15 year olds NO-GI Int
1st Ryan Namihi Nova Uniao
2nd Steven Rivard Hard Knox
3rd Jim Sanchez Red Griffin
Teen Expert LIght Weight 14 - 16 year olds NO-GI Adv
1st Dylan Head Red Griffin
Teen Expert Light Weight 13 & 14 year olds GI Adv
1st Joseph Klie
2nd Jim Sanchez Red Griffin
Teen Expert Light Weight 14 & 15 year olds GI Adv
1st Dylan Head Red Griffin
2nd Nathan Smith Xtreme Couture
Teen Welter Weight 15 - 17 year olds NO-GI Nov
1st Favio Monico Galo
2nd Ethan Miller
Teen Welter Weight 16 & 17 year olds NO-GI Beg
1st Alim Lila Universl MMA
2nd Jordan Graham Loyalist MMA
3rd Kyle Letourneau Tallak Martial Arts
Teen Welter Weight 13 & 14 year olds NO-GI Beg
1st Azaan Ali Aslam
2nd Austin Scott Hutton
Teen Welter Weight 13 & 14 year olds GI Beg
1st Azaan Ali Aslam
2nd Alexander Krawiec Joslin's MMA
Teen Welter Weight 14 & 15 year olds GI Beg
1st Spencer Efford Matador
2nd Favio Monico Galo
Teen Welter Weight 15 & 16 year olds NO-GI Int
1st Jean-Marc Chev
2nd Riley Sova Gauthiers Dragons Lair
Teen Expert Welter Weight 14 - 16 year olds NO-GI Adv
1st Anthony Antinarella RCJ Machado K2 MA
2nd Todd Laramie
3rd Matthew Alunni Team Griffin
Teen Expert Welter Weight 14 - 16 year olds GI Adv
1st Anthony Antinarella RCJ Machado K2 MA
2nd Matthew Alunni Team Griffin
Teen Middle Weight 15 - 17 year olds NO-GI Nov
1st Andre Cronier Hard Knox
2nd Anthony Piazza
Teen Middle Weight 15 & 16 year olds GI Nov
1st Nikolay Lazarev
2nd Anthony Piazza
Teen Middle Weight 15 & 16 year olds GI Beg
1st Callum Jones
2nd Brad Wick Nova Uniao
Teen Middle Weight GI Int
1st Kyle Letourneau Tallak Martial Arts
2nd Quinn Adams
Teen Middle Weight 17 year olds GI Int
1st Marc Brunet Red Griffin
2nd Ron Tsang
Teen Light Heavy Weight 16 & 17 year olds NO-GI Nov
1st Hunter Scrimshaw
2nd Tim Hoskins Loyalist MMA
Teen Light Heavy Weight 17 year olds NO-GI Beg
1st Andre Cronier Hard Knox
2nd Jason Campaigne LMMA
Teen Light Heavy Weight 16 & 17 year olds NO-GI Beg
1st Kieran Kichuk Lin Martial Arts
2nd Jeremy Kamenschik Grant Brothers
Teen Light Heavy Weight 17 year olds GI Int
1st Shane Fishman Nova Uniao
2nd Brian Goncalves Dogg Pound MMA
Teen Expert LIght Heavy Weight 14 & 15 year olds NO-GI Adv
1st Benjamin Flint KUMO
2nd Lucas Lanteigne Red Griffin
3rd Conner Gibbons Jiu Jitsu Nation
Teen Expert Light Heavy Weight 13 & 14 year olds GI Adv
1st Katryna Bezuyen
2nd Lucas Lanteigne Red Griffin
3rd Conner Gibbons Jiu Jitsu Nation
Teen Expert Light Heavy Weight 15 - 17 year olds GI Adv
1st Kieran Kichuk Lin Martial Arts
2nd Adam Kennedy
3rd Spencer Efford Matador
Teen Cruiser Weight 15 - 17 year olds NO-GI Nov
1st Hatef Tajgardoun Grant Brothers
2nd Junior Pamajewon
Teen Cruiser Weight 16 & 17 year olds GI Beg
2nd Jason Campaigne LMMA
Teen Cruiser Weight 16 & 17 year olds NO-GI Int
1st Alex Ponce Xtreme Couture
2nd Brian Goncalves Dogg Pound MMA
3rd Shane Fishman Nova Uniao
Teen Expert Cruiser Weight 16 & 17 year olds NO-GI Adv
1st Alex Marche'
2nd Jonathan Armoyan Open Mat
3rd Justin Craig Steele Gracie Barra
Teen Heavy Weight 15 - 17 year olds NO-GI Beg
1st Ekjot Swagh
2nd Hatef Tajgardoun Grant Brothers
Teen Expert Heavy Weight 16 & 17 year olds NO-GI Adv
1st Alex Jackson
Teen Expert Super Heavy Weight GI Adv
1st Justin Craig Steele Gracie Barra
2nd Alex Marche'
3rd Jonathan Armoyan Open Mat
Teen Expert Super Heavy Weight 220 lbs + GI Adv
1st Alex Jackson
Teen Girls Expert NO-GI Adv
1st Chelsey Sicard
2nd Kayla Pereira
Teen Girls Expert Light Weight GI Adv
1st Chelsey Sicard
2nd Kayla Pereira
Teen Girls Expert Heavy Weight GI Adv
1st Brooke Jones Team Griffin
2nd Katryna Bezuyen
Mens White Belt Fly Weight GI Beg
1st cody koesdibyo
2nd Vu Luong Pura BJJ
3rd Dan Wilson Bruckmann MMA
Mens White Belt Feather Weight GI Beg
1st Shahin Bahman
2nd Jason Chirico
3rd Jason Goncalves Underground BJJ
Mens White Belt Light Weight GI Beg
1st Kevin Fratarcangeli Dragon BJJ
2nd Michael Smith Gracie Barra
3rd Christopher Langevin Alliance
Mens White Belt Welter Weight GI Beg
1st Kareem Garwood Dogg Pound MMA
2nd Alexander Melnik Matador MMA
3rd Trevor Johnston Open Mat
Mens White Belt Middle Weight GI Beg
1st David Dalrymple
2nd Robert Pretorius Pura BJJ
3rd Jamie Lemay Elite Martial Arts
Mens White Belt Light Heavy Weight GI Beg
1st max grech
2nd Nelson Kraus
3rd Tim Bradfurhrer
Mens White Belt Heavy Weight GI Beg
1st Nathan Oneltenham Nova Uniao
2nd Oliver McGivern Nova Uniao
3rd Daniel Marleau Gracie Barra
Mens Blue Belt Fly Weight GI Int
1st Michael Aviado
2nd Rueben Sagman Toronto BJJ
3rd MARC WONG
Mens Blue Belt Bantam Weight GI Int
1st Roberto Ito
2nd James An Gracie Humiata
3rd Esteban Alva Body of four
Mens Blue Belt Feather Weight GI Int
1st Kyle Muraleff Gracie Humiatia
2nd Alasdair Barr
3rd Toni Mladineo
Mens Blue Belt Light Weight GI Int
1st Arther Chandramohan
2nd Patrick O'Hallorn Dragon Alliance
3rd San Efford
Mens Blue Belt Welter Weight GI Int
1st Dmitry Lilko
2nd Paul Jalbert BAMA
3rd Max Misyura Gracie Humaita
Mens Blue Belt Middle Weight GI Int
1st Jean-Marc Lalonde Team Shredder
2nd Rob Alderton Gracie Barra
3rd Blayze Sullivan Griffin
Mens Blue Belt Light Heavy Weight GI Int
1st Craig Gadd
2nd Adam Weber BAMA
3rd Gohar Butt
Mens Purple Belt LIght Weight GI Adv
1st Ostap Mahatyrski Open Mat MMA
2nd rudy sbranchella Joslins
3rd Dante Leon Techumser Martial Arts
Mens Purple Belt Middle Weight GI Int
1st Dainis Nguyen-Huu Schilling BJJ
2nd Randy Powell
3rd David Little
Mens Purple Belt & Above Cruiser Weight GI Adv
1st Chris Bamic Tap Star
2nd Dave Knowles Dragon BJJ
3rd Jeff Muir Brckmann
Mens Purple Belt & Above Heavy Weight GI Adv
2nd Richard Bandoc
Mens Brown & Black Belt Super Heavy Weight GI Adv
1st Sean Kent Kombat Arts
2nd Vijay Hemanchal Nova Uniao
3rd Mike Martelle Grizzly Gym
Masters White Belt Bantam Weight GI Beg
1st Dang Thai
2nd Anthony Antinarella RCJ Machado K2 MA
3rd Steve Kelly RCJ Machado
Masters White Belt Feather Weight GI Beg
1st Ryan Haney
2nd Oscar Naranjo
Masters White Belt Welter Weight GI Beg
1st John Roche Combat 365/Evolution
2nd Andrew Laderman
3rd Joel Guevarra
Masters White Belt Light Heavy Weight GI Beg
1st Kenny Rose Kombat Arts
2nd Robert McAlpine Gracie Barra
3rd Jerry Zak
Masters Blue Belt Welter Weight GI Int
1st Joele Cuenca
2nd Matt Perrins
3rd Matt Cherri Cambridge BJJ
Masters Blue Belt Heavy Weight GI Int
1st Chris Lee Byrne
2nd Shawn Wilson Nova Uniao
3rd justin sim
Masters Purple Belt Light Weight GI Adv
1st rudy sbranchella Joslins
2nd Derrick Wiedel
Masters Purple Belt & Above Cruiser Weight GI Adv
1st Sam Osman Osman/Schilling BJJ
2nd Dave Knowles Dragon BJJ
3rd Jeff Muir Brckmann
Mens Directors Whte Belt Welter Weight GI Beg
1st Roger Belgrave Dogg Pounde MMA
2nd Wayne Ettinger Black Panther JJ
Mens Directors Purple Belt Heavy Weight GI Adv
1st Lucas Morrison Drysdale JJ
2nd Vincent Cristelli Defensive Arts Training Center
3rd Paul Ganley
Mens Directors Blue Belt Cruiser Weight GI Int
1st Chris Saldrelli Pura BJJ
2nd Phillip Moore BAMA
3rd Kevin McGivern
Womens White Belt Middle Weight GI Beg
1st Jessica Elliott Dayboll Jiu Jitsu
2nd Heather Crocker Pura BJJ
3rd Jessica Mullini France/Behring
Womens Blue Belt Light Weight GI Int
1st Jodi Pudge Open Mat MMA
2nd Roya Sarwary Franco/Behring
3rd Tushra Veerella Shah Franco Martial Arts
Womens Blue Belt Middle Weight GI Int
1st Andrea Watson Dragon BJJ
2nd Katryna Bezuyen
3rd Brooke Jones Team Griffin
Mens Fly Weight NO-GI Nov
1st Tyler Kirk Redemption
2nd Vu Luong Pura BJJ
3rd Jonathan Bansil
Mens Fly Weight NO-GI Beg
1st Christopher Bilodeau
2nd Samuel Bergeron 10th Planet Montreal
3rd Brandon Dale Beaupits MM
Mens Fly Weight NO-GI Int
1st Nasir Azami Xtreme Coulture
2nd MARC WONG
3rd Michael Aviado
Mens Bantam Weight NO-GI Nov
1st Steve Kelly RCJ Machado
2nd Jesse Smith Mass BJJ
3rd Basheer Aldi
Mens Bantam Weight (1) NO-GI Beg
1st Chris Larrea
2nd Dang Thai
3rd Richard Cachero Pura BJJ
Mens Bantam Weight NO-GI Beg
1st JOHN DAMICO
2nd Jeff Marr beaupit's MMA
3rd Nequoyah Joseph Sethi Toronto No-Gi
Mens Bantam Weight NO-GI Int
1st Roberto Ito
2nd Esteban Alva Body of four
3rd Jeremy Bhagwandin Team Ascension
Mens Expert Bantam Weight NO-GI Adv
2nd Joe Hackman
3rd Kash Mahdi Lin/Lloyd Irvin
Mens Feather Weight NO-GI Nov
1st Russell Miller Xtreme Couture
2nd Marcus Wan Ultimate Martial Arts
3rd Sergei Reznikov
Mens Feather Weight NO-GI Int
1st Kyle Willrich
2nd Brandin Tancredi
3rd Luigi De Santo Gracie Humiatia
Mens Feather Weight NO-GI Beg
1st Shahin Bahman
2nd Jason Goncalves Underground BJJ
3rd Jason Chirico
Mens Expert Feather Weight NO-GI Adv
1st Josh Hill Solis Martial Arts Academy
2nd Ostap Mahatyrski Open Mat MMA
3rd Marc Jhingran Lin Martial Arts
Mens Light Weight NO-GI Nov
1st Tyson Johnson Adrenaline
2nd Matt Barnes Redemption MMA
3rd Robert Gates
Mens Light Weight NO-GI Beg
1st Jayce Gould
2nd Kevin Fratarcangeli Dragon BJJ
3rd Peter Knelsen Hard Knox
Mens Light Weight NO-GI Int
1st David Mosieh
2nd Jesse Bell 10th Planet JJ
3rd Joshua Plante
Mens Expert Light Weight NO-GI Adv
1st Lyndon Whitlock
2nd Seiji Sugiman-Marangos Shah Franco
3rd David Little
Mens Welter Weight NO-GI Nov
1st Alex Gelman
2nd Mateusz Lyszczarz
3rd Stéphane Bussière
Mens Welter Weight NO-GI Beg
1st aaron borrelli
2nd Alexander Melnik Matador MMA
3rd Joe Batten Dragon Alliance
Mens Welter Weight NO-GI Int
1st Sina Afshar
2nd Paul Jalbert BAMA
3rd Max Misyura Gracie Humaita
Mens Middle Weight NO-GI Nov
1st david krimus
2nd David Dalrymple
3rd Jonathan Bedard
Mens Middle Weight NO-GI Beg
1st Scott Hudson
2nd Jacob Si Black Devil MMA
3rd Phillip Godin Black Devils
Mens Middle Weight NO-GI Int
1st Rich Tyler Grant Brothers
2nd Steven Eldridge
3rd Jean-Marc Lalonde Team Shredder
Mens Expert Middle Weight NO-GI Adv
1st Barkey Sims Team Simms
2nd Nicolas Exame Ness Martial
Mens Light Heavy Weight NO-GI Beg
1st max grech
2nd Arthur Kogan
3rd Armand Kalanxhi Extreme Coutoure
Mens Light Heavy Weight NO-GI Int
1st Gohar Butt
2nd Adam Weber BAMA
3rd Daryl Hartley Ronin MMA
Mens Cruiser Weight NO-GI Nov
1st Goran Arnaut
2nd Ken Sin Pura BJJ
Mens Cruiser Weight NO-GI Beg
1st David Fitzsimmons 10th Planet
2nd Dallas Baker Victory Muay Thai
3rd Ekjot Swagh
Mens Cruiser Weight NO-GI Int
1st Chris Lee Byrne
2nd Matt Lynett
3rd Eric Kayolo
Mens Expert Cruiser Weight NO-GI Adv
1st Chris Bamic Tap Star
2nd Dave Knowles Dragon BJJ
Mens Heavy Weight NO-GI Nov
1st Andrew Walsh
2nd Steven Camera
Mens Heavy Weight NO-GI Beg
1st Joe Colautts Blue Dragon
2nd Joe Taulouse
3rd Oliver McGivern Nova Uniao
Mens Expert Heavy Weight NO-GI Adv
2nd Bryan Fedynyszyn Team Ascension
Mens Super Heavy Weight NO-GI Beg
1st Sean Kent Kombat Arts
2nd Clark Santos Tap Star
3rd Matt Stevens
Mens Super Heavy Weight NO-GI Int
1st Vijay Hemanchal Nova Uniao
2nd Bill Cottrell E.F.A.
3rd Adam Robinson
Mens Executive Expert NO-GI Adv
1st Neil Keegstra Gold Team Fighters
2nd Kevin McGivern
Mens Directors Heavy Weight NO-GI Beg
1st Pierre Gewest
2nd jeff hayes
3rd Matt Stevens
Masters Bantam Weight NO-GI Int
1st Jeremy Bhagwandin Team Ascension
Masters Light Weight NO-GI Beg
1st Michael Cortese-Turk
2nd Joel Guevarra
Masters Light Weight NO-GI Int
1st Andrew Dodds
2nd Victor McLean
Masters Welter Weight NO-GI Int
1st Chris Krugar N1 Thai Boxing
2nd Joe Greer Evolution
Masters Expert Middle Weight NO-GI Adv
1st Derek Johnston Total Martial Arts Center
2nd Joel Gelfaud House of Combat
Masters Light Heavy Weight NO-GI Nov
1st Pierre Gewest
2nd Scott Harriman
3rd Matt Telford Gracie Barra
Masters Light Heavy Weight NO-GI Beg
1st Kenny Rose Kombat Arts
2nd Jerry Zak
3rd Robert McAlpine Gracie Barra
Masters Cruiser Weight NO-GI Int
1st Dallas Baker Victory Muay Thai
Masters Expert Cruiser Weight NO-GI Adv
1st Sam Osman Osman/Schilling BJJ
2nd Derek Johnston Total Martial Arts Center
3rd Carl Loubert Team Evolution
Masters Heavy Weight NO-GI Int
1st Shawn Wilson Nova Uniao
2nd Carlos Bizier
Womens Light Weight NO-GI Beg
1st Tushra Veerella Shah Franco Martial Arts
2nd Jennifer chareunvong
3rd Amanda Adamache
Womens Expert Middle Weight NO-GI Adv
1st Julie Filion 100 MA BTT
2nd Ashlin Kanawaty
3rd Andrea Watson Dragon BJJ
Mens Light Heavy Weight NO-GI Nov
1st Phil Thoma
2nd Paul Garant
3rd Stewart Young Pura BJJ
Mens Expert Light Heavy Weight NO-GI Adv
1st Barry Simms Team Simms
2nd Carl Loubert Team Evolution
3rd Rob Raffoul Chatham MMA









 Quick State Search
 Find a fighter
Last Name,
 Help me
- I'm a promoter
- I'm a fighter