Update Information : Coming Events : Current Standings : Enter Your Event
Current Standings
National Standings
Regional Standings
Top National Schools
View Seasons
2014 Season
2013 Season
2012 Season
2011 Season
2010 Season
2009 Season
2008 Season
2007 Season
2006 Season
2005 Season
2004 Season
2003 Season
2002 Season
RANKED Events
Upcoming Events
Events Awaiting Data
Past Event Results
Delinquent Events
Getting RANKED
I'm a Grappler
I'm a Promoter
RANKED Information
What is RANKED?
Points Formula
Help? Questions?
National Grappling Rating Service : 2014 Season
"RANKED - Get In The Hunt"



Results for: NAGA MOHEGAN SUN GRAPPLING CHAMPIONSHIP

Kids 49.9 lbs & under NO-GI Nov
1st Nicholos Rodriguez Team Link
Kids 49.9 lbs & under NO-GI Nov
1st Ryan Beland
2nd Joseph Taft Callandrelli BJJ
3rd Dakota Feehan
Kids 49.9 lbs & under NO-GI Nov
2nd R. Pedro Rivera, Sr. Mixed Breed MMA
Kids 49.9 lbs & under NO-GI Beg
1st Nicholas Sellgren Lauzon MMA
2nd Dimitri Andrade Old School MMA
3rd Joseph Iamunno Team Callandrelli
Kids 49.9 lbs & under GI Beg
1st Killian Arthurs NYMAG
2nd Daniel DiSano Black Diamond MMA
Kids 49.9 lbs & under GI Beg
1st Brandon Bigelow PR BJJ - Zenith
2nd Joseph Iamunno Team Callandrelli
Kids 49.9 lbs & under NO-GI Adv
1st Dylan feehan Oliveira
2nd Nate Chandler Kimura
Kids 50 to 59.9 lbs NO-GI Beg
1st Daniel DiSano Black Diamond MMA
2nd Aidan Purcell Laurzon MMA
3rd Jake Fox, Jr. SSSF
Kids 50 to 59.9 lbs NO-GI Beg
1st Joseph Fox SSSF
2nd Callie Gargano
Kids 50 to 59.9 lbs NO-GI Adv
1st Anthony Caltabiano IPACS MMA
2nd Caterina Teodosio Aiki Academy
3rd Dylan feehan Oliveira
Kids 60 to 69.9 lbs NO-GI Nov
1st Alexander Toback TSMMA
2nd Ramiro Zanala NEMAA
Kids 60 to 69.9 lbs NO-GI Nov
1st Aaron Harris Team Link
2nd Samuel Campbell
Kids 60 to 69.9 lbs GI Nov
1st Anna Dudley Team Link
2nd Aaron Harris Team Link
Kids 60 to 69.9 lbs NO-GI Beg
1st Lukas Schneider Nitsuj
2nd Abigail Campbell
3rd Joshua Roopnarine Team Link
Kids 60 to 69.9 lbs GI Beg
1st Walker Morris Champion's Gym
2nd Daunte Goncalves Team Link
3rd Alex Anastasi Balance Combat
Kids 60 to 69.9 lbs NO-GI Int
1st Alex Anastasi Balance Combat
2nd Sean Furze Lauzon MMA
Kids 60 to 69.9 lbs GI Adv
1st Dylan DiSano Black Diamond MMA
2nd alexander vargas TSMMA
Kids 70 to 79.9 lbs NO-GI Beg
1st Trevor Herbst Lions Den
2nd Spencer Smalley Callendrelli BJJ
3rd Colbe Clifford
Kids 70 to 79.9 lbs GI Beg
1st Spencer Smalley Callendrelli BJJ
2nd Colbe Clifford
3rd Anna Dudley Team Link
Kids 70 to 79.9 lbs NO-GI Int
1st Walker Morris Champion's Gym
2nd Daunte Goncalves Team Link
3rd Leigh Curcio NSMAC
Kids 70 to 79.9 lbs NO-GI Int
1st Justin Ellis NSMAC
2nd Cain Schneider Nitsuj
Kids 70 to 79.9 lbs NO-GI Adv
1st alexander vargas TSMMA
2nd Daniel DiSano Black Diamond MMA
Kids 75 to 85.5 lbs NO-GI Adv
1st Marlen Lamas Team Link
3rd alexander vargas TSMMA
Kids 75 to 99.5 lbs NO-GI Adv
1st Cesar Alvan Team Link
2nd Christian Bach Renzo Gracie manhattan
Kids 75 to 85.5 lbs GI Adv
1st Annie-Claude Beland Arts Martiaux Evolution
2nd alexander vargas TSMMA
3rd Justin Ellis NSMAC
Kids 80 to 89.9 lbs NO-GI Beg
1st Christian Smith Tiger Schulmann
2nd Caleb Lenihan South Shore Sports Fighting
3rd Shamus Goldie Team Link
Kids 80 to 89.9 lbs NO-GI Adv
1st Annie-Claude Beland Arts Martiaux Evolution
2nd Valerie Beland Arts Martiaux Evolution
3rd Nicholas Crotta Aiki Academy
Kids 80 to 89.9 lbs GI Adv
1st Raymond Hereia Link
2nd Valerie Beland Arts Martiaux Evolution
3rd Cesar Alvan Team Link
Kids 90 to 99.9 lbs NO-GI Beg
1st Solek Nicholas
2nd Nick Richardson Kipp's Basement
3rd Ethan Maynard Kipp's Basement
Kids 90 to 99.9 lbs NO-GI Int
1st Raymond Hereia Link
3rd Zaid De Leon Carlson Gracie
Kids 90 to 120 lbs NO-GI Adv
1st Jesse Kosakowski PSDTC Warriors
2nd Matthew O'Connell
3rd Skyler Jenkins Lion's Den Danilo Cherman
Kids 98.5 to 116.5 lbs GI Int
1st Marlen Lamas Team Link
2nd Abner Freitas USMMA
Kids 100 to 114.9 lbs NO-GI Nov
1st Brendan Fahey TSMMA
2nd Michael Campbell Jr. YouTube.com
3rd Chase Holyoke Team Chaos
Kid Girls 115 to 129.9 lbs NO-GI Nov
1st Sara MaClue Mixed Breed
2nd Amanda Little TSK MMA
Kids 115 to 129.9 lbs NO-GI Int
1st james perez Chamber
2nd Bernier-burgos Bernier-Burgos Aiki Academy of Self Defense
3rd Abner Freitas USMMA
Kids 115 to 129.9 lbs NO-GI Adv
1st Jesse Kosakowski PSDTC Warriors
2nd Matthew O'Connell
Kids 130 to 179.9 lbs NO-GI Int
1st Conner Gibbons Jiu Jitsu Nation
2nd Emir Mehovic 10th Planet
Teens Flyweight NO-GI Nov
1st Amanda Little TSK MMA
2nd Fresia Morales Team Plus One
Teens Flyweight NO-GI Beg
1st Alec Mashrototaru Simmler BJJ
2nd patrick leal
3rd Josh Jackson Iuitsuj
Teens Flyweight GI Beg
1st Alec Mashrototaru Simmler BJJ
2nd Ron Sunderland Team Link
3rd patrick leal
Teens Flyweight NO-GI Adv
1st Kyle Cipriano DeLima
2nd Joseph Grzegorczyk Jr. DCNU / CT Combat
3rd Skyler Jenkins Lion's Den Danilo Cherman
Teens Flyweight GI Adv
1st Kyle Cipriano DeLima
2nd Joseph Grzegorczyk Jr. DCNU / CT Combat
Teens Lightweight NO-GI Nov
1st Jornel Lugo PSDTC Warriors
2nd Christian Ruiz Simmler
3rd Fresia Morales Team Plus One
Teens Lightweight NO-GI Int
1st Christopher Galliher USMMA
2nd Edwin Ortiz Calandrelli BJJ
3rd Patrick Pero WCSU Grappling
Teens Lightweight GI Int
1st Patrick Pero WCSU Grappling
2nd Edwin Ortiz Calandrelli BJJ
Teens Lightweight NO-GI Adv
1st Devin Lane Omoplata
2nd Dimitri Papasian Papasian Bros. JJ
3rd Iceman Vicens Marcelo Garcia CT
Teens Lightweight GI Adv
1st Devin Lane Omoplata
2nd Dimitri Papasian Papasian Bros. JJ
3rd Iceman Vicens Marcelo Garcia CT
Teens Lightweight GI Beg
1st Jason Fortier Link
2nd Christian Ruiz Simmler
Teens Middleweight NO-GI Nov
1st Corbin Swamp BTT Canada
2nd Loherah Ransom LOS MMA
3rd Patrick Byrne Thunder
Teens Middleweight GI Nov
1st Loherah Ransom LOS MMA
2nd Corbin Swamp BTT Canada
3rd Kevin Bourgeois Team Link
Teens Middleweight NO-GI Beg
1st Daniel Zic Zic
2nd Joseph Venezia Jungle Gym
Teens Middleweight NO-GI Beg
1st CJ Palmer Kingsbury MMA
2nd Nick Filomio
3rd Griffin van Horne Florian Martial Ats
Teens Middleweight GI Beg
1st Griffin van Horne Florian Martial Ats
2nd Joseph Venezia Jungle Gym
Teens Heavyweight NO-GI Nov
1st Brandon Dunn Duquettes
2nd tim cole
3rd James Giuttari Rockland BJJ
Teens Heavyweight GI Nov
1st Daniel Zic Zic
2nd tim cole
3rd James Giuttari Rockland BJJ
Teens Heavyweight NO-GI Adv
1st joseph mikolinski calandrelli BJJ
2nd Brett Hart heart to heart
Teens Super Heavyweight NO-GI Int
1st Andrew Braman
2nd Christian Porter
3rd Tyler M. Ward renzo gracie academy of exeter,new hampshire
White Belt Bantam Weight GI Beg
1st Alec Mashrototaru Simmler BJJ
2nd Reinaldo dos Santos Link
3rd Andrew Herbst Dungeon MMA
White Belt Flyweight GI Beg
1st Keegan Mulready Bushi Ban
2nd Robert Jimmy Team Strength Jiu Jitsu
3rd Robert Graham Champion's Gym
White Belt Welterweight GI Beg
1st Eric Donnelly
2nd Mike Ball Team Link
3rd Ryan Charles Papasian Bros. JJ
White Belt Featherweight GI Beg
1st Chris Labreche Gracie Barra
2nd Odirlei Gomes Eugehio Kimura BJJ
3rd Joao B. P. Filho Julio BJJ
White Belt Lightweight GI Beg
1st Bryan Rossi Tim Burrill Jiu Jitsu
2nd Pablo Micheas CTMMA
3rd Seth Shifrin Gracie Thornwood
White Belt Middleweight GI Beg
1st Tim Bamonte Renzo Gracie
2nd Ricardo Souza Kumura BJJ
3rd Alex Ferriera Kimura BJJ
White Belt Light Heavyweight GI Beg
1st joseph lampson Team Link
2nd Brendan Murphy Underdog BJJ
3rd Cristian Novoa
White Belt Cruiserweight GI Beg
2nd Timothy Trent Strength BJJ
3rd Jason Gillis Rising Sun
White Belt Heavyweight GI Beg
1st Daniel Oyola Link
2nd Raiewate Herne LOS
3rd Sebby Mangiafico Danilo Cheernan/Nova Unaio
White Belt Super Heavyweight GI Beg
1st Celio "Anaconda" Vicente, Jr JK Kimura Bjj Team Boston
2nd Luis Coutinho Wild Buffalo Team
3rd Steve Konarski
Blue Belt Flyweight GI Int
1st Bill Garrett Jij Jitsu Nation
2nd Scott Green Fenix
3rd Mugni Mirza Lotus Club
Blue Belt Feahterweight GI Int
1st Michael Mancinelli Gracie Sports
2nd Justin Brarguiro Lions Den
3rd Julian Rivera Underdog BJJ
Blue Belt Welterweight GI Int
1st Joseph Graunstadt Renzo Gracie
2nd Michael Sabo Lions Den
3rd Mike Lucas
Blue Belt Middleweight GI Int
1st Tyler Rose Ultimate MMA
2nd Cormac Bride Kimura BJJ
3rd Paul Hassett Abusado - WMMA
Blue Belt Light Heavyweight GI Int
1st James Frier Jiu Jitsu Nation
2nd Matt Fiderio Renzo Gracie
3rd Michael Souza BTT
Blue Belt Cruiserweight GI Int
1st Michael P. Sanders Royce Gracie
2nd Miguel Monroy
Blue Belt Heavyweight GI Int
1st Patrick Pasterick Danilo Cherman/Nova Uniao
2nd Roman De Sousa Framingham BJJ
3rd Greg Brown Combat Sports
Blue Belt Super Heavyweight GI Int
1st Fabio De Oliveira Kimura BJJ
2nd Eric Craig Royce Gracie
Purple Belt Lightweight GI Adv
1st Michael Guarneri, Jr Animal MMA
2nd Kirkor Papasian Goju Ru
3rd Luke Tress UVM BJJ
Purple Belt Cruiserweight GI Adv
1st Alexandre Vicente Kimura BJJ
2nd joey carta
Purple Belt Super Heavyweight GI Adv
1st Stephen Hartnett Champions Gym
2nd Michael Ames Blazing Sun
3rd Dale Kline Simmler BJJ
Brown & Black Belt Lightweight GI Adv
1st Dan Simmler Abusado
2nd Oscar Ramirez
3rd Carlos Alberto Rosales
Brown & Black Belt Middleweight GI Adv
1st Rafael Quinones Pitbull
2nd Tri Nguyen Carlson Gracie
Purple Belt Middleweight GI Adv
1st Douglas Bassani Kimura
2nd Oz Pariser Soul Fighters
3rd Michael Quariadi CTMMA
Masters White Belt Featherweight GI Beg
1st Steven Stone
2nd Odirlei Gomes Eugehio Kimura BJJ
Masters White Belt Welterweight GI Beg
1st Exor Padro ABD Gracie Sports
2nd Joao H. Santos Aldo Batista
3rd Jasean Jimenez Team Link
Masters Blue Belt Welterweight GI Int
1st Julien Guemard Montreal BJJ Revolution Team
2nd Benjamin Witkowski Pedro Sauer/Bushido JJ
3rd Erick Claros
Masters Blue Belt Cruiserweight GI Int
1st Joe Macaluso Performance Jiu-Jitsu
2nd Brett Boskiewicz
Masters Blue Belt Light Heavyweight GI Int
1st Lavy Rosenthal Lotus
2nd Tom Hanas Gracie Sports
Masters Purple Belt & Above GI Adv
1st Neil Williams Serra
2nd Al Dockett Serra BJJ
Masters Purple Belt & Above MIddleweight GI Adv
1st Jeremy Ross Gladiator BJJ
2nd Shawn Smith The Foundry
3rd Michael Quariadi CTMMA
Masters Purple Belt & Above Super Heavyweight GI Adv
1st Stephen Hartnett Champions Gym
2nd Sonny Parlin
Directors/Executives White Belt GI Beg
1st Celio Vicente, Sr. Kimura BJJ
2nd Chris Mersheimer Girox Bros.
Directors/Executives Blue Belt GI Int
1st Adam Miller Marcelo Garcia
2nd P.J. Hancock Royce Gracie BJJ Self Defense School of Hartford
Executives GI Int
1st P.J. Hancock Royce Gracie BJJ Self Defense School of Hartford
2nd Chris Mersheimer Girox Bros.
Womens Blue Belt Middleweight GI Int
1st Jessica Richer Gracie Barra Long Island
2nd Katie Boiteau Royce Gracie
Womens Blue Belt Middleweight GI Int
2nd Allison L. Lockwood Underdog BJJ
Masters White Belt Light Heavyweight GI Beg
1st Dan Fleury
2nd jose matias
3rd Egnangelo Arruda Kimura BJJ
Flyweight NO-GI Nov
1st Ethan Robert Walters Thaishodo
2nd Lee Rosenfield D'arce Jiu Jitsu
3rd Chris Gathers Clinch MMA
Flyweight NO-GI Beg
1st Robert Graham Champion's Gym
2nd Frank Deegan Advanced Fighting System
3rd Andrew Herbst Dungeon MMA
Flyweight NO-GI Int
1st Paul B Prchodski Abmar Barbosa
2nd Scott Green Fenix
3rd Mugni Mirza Lotus Club
Flyweight NO-GI Adv
1st Jay Velasco Animals MMA
2nd Louis Gaudinot TSMMA
3rd Bill Garrett Jij Jitsu Nation
Featherweight NO-GI Nov
1st anthony ozga thaishodo martial arts acadamy
2nd Chris Labreche Gracie Barra
3rd Steven Stone
Featherweight NO-GI Beg
1st Joao B. P. Filho Julio BJJ
2nd Ryan Root
3rd Steve DeRavin Aldo Batista BJJ
Featherweight NO-GI Int
1st julianno Varricchio tsk
2nd Evan Chmieleski Xtreme
3rd Justin Brarguiro Lions Den
Featherweight NO-GI Adv
1st Michael Guarneri, Jr Animal MMA
2nd Kirkor Papasian Goju Ru
3rd Luke Tress UVM BJJ
Lightweight NO-GI Nov
1st George Gray Renzo Gracie
2nd Michael Proudfoot
3rd Daniel Corriveau Dungeon MMA
Lightweight NO-GI Beg
1st Bryan Rossi Tim Burrill Jiu Jitsu
2nd Seth Shifrin Gracie Thornwood
3rd Jeferson Ramos Aldo Batista
LIghtweight NO-GI Int
1st Kyle Sackett Black Hole
2nd Mark Hoyt Gracie Barra
3rd Nolan Wisser TSK
Lightweight NO-GI Adv
1st Jimmie Rivera Tiger Schulmann's MMA
2nd Jeffrey Marchetti CBC
3rd Joshua Randort Royce Gracie MMa
Welterweight NO-GI Nov
1st Mike Ball Team Link
2nd Kevin Filiberto LU BJJ
3rd Bret Braxton
Welterweight NO-GI Int
1st Kenneth Ford Calandrelli BJJ
2nd Eric Donnelly
3rd Doug Lobasso
Welterweight NO-GI Adv
1st Rafael Quinones Pitbull
2nd Marques D. Daniels Jiu Jitsu Nation
3rd Alex Seneco Ultimate MMA
Welterweight NO-GI Beg
1st Ryan Charles Papasian Bros. JJ
2nd Clinton Delaolo "X"
3rd Greg Fonda TSMMA
Middleweight NO-GI Nov
1st Kyle Swords Gladiator BJJ
2nd Mikita Fox L.O.S. MMA
3rd Brandon Millard
Middleweight NO-GI Beg
1st Jonathan Dilorenzo Thishado
2nd David Streep NEMAA
3rd Kyle Sandberg
Middleweight NO-GI Int
1st Joe Mueckenheim Blackhoe BJJ
2nd Tyler Rose Ultimate MMA
3rd Jordan Lawrence MSDC
Middleweight NO-GI Adv
1st Ryan Schieding Team Burgess
2nd Oz Pariser Soul Fighters
3rd Jon Manley Link
Light Heavyweight NO-GI Nov
1st Richard Knieriem Chino
2nd Nilton Estrela
3rd eric lemanski
Light Heavyweight NO-GI Beg
1st Vinny Vasapolli Thaishodo
2nd jose matias
3rd joseph lampson Team Link
Light Heavyweight NO-GI Int
1st Michael Fischetti TSK
2nd Lavy Rosenthal Lotus
3rd mark kaminski DCNU
Light Heavyweight NO-GI Adv
1st Dan Simmler Abusado
2nd James Frier Jiu Jitsu Nation
3rd joey carta
Cruiserweight NO-GI Nov
1st Gordon Chaine
2nd Jason Gillis Rising Sun
3rd Timothy Trent Strength BJJ
Cruiserweight NO-GI Beg
1st Steve Barrett
2nd Miguel Monroy
Cruiserweight NO-GI Int
1st Michael P. Sanders Royce Gracie
Cruiserweight NO-GI Adv
2nd Uriah Hall Tiger Schulmann's MMA
Heavyweight NO-GI Nov
1st Carlos Sotomayor ATT
2nd Dave Philyaw
3rd Iarateka Swamp LOS MMA
Heavyweight NO-GI Beg
1st Daniel Oyola Link
2nd Michael Mooney Tri-Force
3rd Raiewate Herne LOS
Heavyweight NO-GI Int
1st Rob Maselli Renzo Gracie
2nd Patrick Pasterick Danilo Cherman/Nova Uniao
3rd Ryan Caplet America's Best Defense
Heavyweight NO-GI Adv
1st Michael Ames Blazing Sun
2nd Dale Kline Simmler BJJ
3rd Rafael Oliveira Link BJJ
Super Heavyweight NO-GI Nov
1st Gil Black CT AOK
2nd Steve Konarski
3rd Nick Campanella Champions Gym
Super Heavyweight NO-GI Beg
1st Tom Clark Martial Arts Principles
2nd Michael Wilson Bishop
Super Heavyweight NO-GI Int
1st Kyle Bucciorelli
2nd Daniel MacIntosh CBC
3rd Kenny Kline Dungeon MMA
Directors NO-GI Nov
1st Joe Magri USMMA
2nd Pablo Arroyo DCNU
Directors NO-GI Adv
1st Adam Miller Marcelo Garcia
2nd Kenny Butler East Coast Underground
Directors NO-GI Beg
1st Matthew Carcich Northern Valley BJJ
2nd Michael Karanza Sr Independent
Masters Lightweight NO-GI Adv
1st Chad Beatty Spa City BJJ
2nd Joshua Randort Royce Gracie MMa
Masters Welterweight NO-GI Beg
1st Exor Padro ABD Gracie Sports
2nd Joao H. Santos Aldo Batista
3rd Jasean Jimenez Team Link
Masters Welterweight NO-GI Int
1st Erick Claros
2nd Benjamin Witkowski Pedro Sauer/Bushido JJ
Masters Middleweight NO-GI Beg
1st Sam Lombardo
2nd Dan Fleury
Masters Middleweight NO-GI Adv
1st Phil Dixon Marco Alvan
2nd Jeremy Ross Gladiator BJJ
3rd Shawn Smith The Foundry
Masters Cruiserweight NO-GI Int
1st Daniel MacIntosh CBC
2nd Joe Macaluso Performance Jiu-Jitsu
3rd Brett Boskiewicz
Masters Cruiserweight NO-GI Adv
1st Al Dockett Serra BJJ
2nd Leslie Richardson Gladiator BJJ
3rd Neil Williams Serra
Masters Super Heavyweight NO-GI Nov
2nd R. Pedro Rivera, Sr. Mixed Breed MMA
Masters Super Heavyweight NO-GI Adv
1st Joshua Owen Champions Gym
Womens Middleweight NO-GI Nov
1st Jessica Miller DCNU
2nd Natalie Velasquez Team Link
3rd Maria Lagos
Womens Middleweight NO-GI Nov
1st Claire Sukharev
Womens Middleweight NO-GI Adv
1st Jessica Richer Gracie Barra Long Island
2nd Katie Boiteau Royce Gracie
Kids 90 to 99.9 lbs NO-GI Int
1st Ben Bagbek Gracie Barra









 Quick State Search
 Find a fighter
Last Name,
 Help me
- I'm a promoter
- I'm a fighter