Update Information : Coming Events : Current Standings : Enter Your Event
Current Standings
National Standings
Regional Standings
Top National Schools
View Seasons
2014 Season
2013 Season
2012 Season
2011 Season
2010 Season
2009 Season
2008 Season
2007 Season
2006 Season
2005 Season
2004 Season
2003 Season
2002 Season
RANKED Events
Upcoming Events
Events Awaiting Data
Past Event Results
Delinquent Events
Getting RANKED
I'm a Grappler
I'm a Promoter
RANKED Information
What is RANKED?
Points Formula
Help? Questions?
National Grappling Rating Service : 2014 Season
"RANKED - Get In The Hunt"



Results for: Greater Midwest Submission Hunt

Absolute NO-GI Adv
1st Casey William Hellenberg MMAA
2nd Jeremy Anderson World JiuJitsu
3rd Ziggy Evamois Warriors Cove / Team Vaghi
Mens 200 to 224.9 lbs NO-GI Adv
1st Chad Hughes Texas Punishment Crew
2nd Mark Frick
3rd Dan McKie Nex Edge
Mens 190 to 199.9 lbs NO-GI Adv
1st Mike Uker
2nd Terence J. Medrod FMMMA
Mens 180 to 189.9 lbs NO-GI Int
1st Matt Jurkala Revolution Defense Fitness
2nd Jon Grilz Machado
3rd Dan Seaberg Wolf Pack BJJ
Mens 170 to 179.9 lbs NO-GI Int
1st Ben Locken MMAA
2nd Shane Lindemoen RFBJJ/Combat Jujitsu
Mens 160 to 169.9 lbs NO-GI Int
1st Dennis Anderson Kage No Garden
2nd Luke Imes RK Camarillo
3rd Ben Neumann Warrior's Cove
Mens 150 to 159.9 lbs NO-GI Int
1st Garett Sowman Warriors Cove
2nd Adam Frankow MMAA
3rd Derek Getzel McCune's
Mens 140 to 149.9 lbs NO-GI Int
1st Jared Chaney Rochester MMA
2nd Joe Halvorson Cellar Kickboxing
3rd William Richard Jochum No Rules
Mens 139.9 lbs & Under NO-GI Int
1st Topher Braddock MN Kali Group
2nd Randy Rasmussen Heater
3rd Jesse Reine Warrior's Cove
Mens 200 to 224.9 lbs NO-GI Beg
1st David Bowser No Rules Martial Arts
2nd Daniel Gurske
Mens 190 to 199.9 lbs NO-GI Beg
1st Tim Beseth CMMA
2nd Matt Harris
Mens 180 to 189.9 lbs NO-GI Beg
1st Randy West
2nd Douglas Cuomo Fargo BJJ
Mens 190 to 199.9 lbs NO-GI Beg
1st Tim Beseth CMMA
2nd Matt Harris
Mens 170 to 179.9 lbs NO-GI Beg
1st Derek G. Smith
2nd Anthony DeLoach
3rd Brandon Knatt Team Kay Oh
Mens 160 to 169.9 lbs NO-GI Beg
1st Kyle Reid House of Pain
2nd Jacob Bunker Cole's Martial Arts
3rd Jeff Mueller
Mens 150 to 159.9 lbs NO-GI Beg
1st Melvin Blumer Kage No Gundan
2nd Nick O'Bryan Cellar Kickboxing
3rd Shawn Gilliver Minnesota Martial Arts Academy
Mens 140 to 149.9 lbs NO-GI Beg
1st Kelly Johnson X-Factor
2nd David Brandstrom Green Arrow
3rd Kyle Chaney MMMA
Mens 225 lbs & Above NO-GI Nov
1st Ron Puggi
2nd David Bowser No Rules Martial Arts
3rd Christopher Robinson
Mens 190 to 199.9 lbs NO-GI Nov
1st Jared Koll
2nd Eric Castonguay
3rd Chris Mueller Kage No Gundan
Mens 180 to 189.9 lbs NO-GI Nov
1st Matt Anderson Twin Ports MMA
2nd Chase Frye
3rd Dan Averbeck Hara
Mens 170 to 179.9 lbs NO-GI Nov
1st Steven Keinath Gorilla Combat
2nd Ben Locken MMAA
3rd Jordan Shepherd Damage Inc
Mens 160 to 169.9 lbs NO-GI Nov
1st Chad May Hara
2nd Joseph M Carey CMMA
3rd Joe Pawlenty
Mens 150 to 159.9 lbs NO-GI Nov
1st Paul Brantner Team TKO
2nd Kyle Yoerg
3rd Andrew Ruden
Mens 140 to 149.9 lbs NO-GI Nov
1st John Profant
2nd Michael Welch House of Pain
3rd Codie Lang Team Kay Oh
Masters 155 to 174.9 lbs NO-GI Adv
1st Mike Wayman Pedro Sauer
2nd Joseph Sokol Combat JJ
3rd Roland Larson No Rules
Masters 154.9 lbs & Under NO-GI Int
1st Jared Chaney Rochester MMA
2nd Cole Falon
Masters 155 to 174.9 lbs NO-GI Beg
1st Andy Binsfeld Getsum
2nd Chad May Hara
Masters 200 lbs & Up NO-GI Beg
1st Ron Puggi
2nd Erik Sorenson Hara
3rd Burton Emerson Cellar Kickboxing
Masters 175 to 199.9 lbs NO-GI Beg
1st Jeff Doyle Gorilla Combat
2nd Dan Davies Impact
3rd Sean Lofgren Midwest Martial Arts Academy
Directors 200 lbs & Above NO-GI Int
1st Gordy Flam Warriors Cove
2nd Bob Kaumans
Directors 200 lbs & Above NO-GI Beg
1st James Clark
2nd Mike Geuke Nuff Said Fight Club
Purple Belt 200 lbs & Above GI Adv
1st Bruce Hoyer Machado Las Vegas
2nd Josh Haynie Doc's Gym
Blue Belt 200 to 224.9 lbs GI Int
1st Mark Frick
2nd Tim Hoefs Minnesota Martial Arts Academy
Blue Belt 190 to 199.9 lbs GI Int
1st Jon Ranch Minnesota Martial Arts Academy
2nd Nathan Asbee Vaghi-Warriors Cove
Blue Belt 180 to 189.9 lbs GI Int
1st Mike Christy
Blue Belt 170 to 179.9 lbs GI Int
1st James Hendrick MMAA
2nd Japhy Walton MMAA
3rd Jody Brown Vaghi
Blue Belt 160 to 169.9 lbs GI Int
1st Ben Neumann Warrior's Cove
2nd Luke Imes RK Camarillo
3rd Josh Witt Team Vaghi
Blue Belt 150 to 159.9 lbs GI Int
1st Adam Frankow MMAA
2nd Sean Curran Nannato BJJ
3rd Tyler Larson RK Camarillo
Blue Belt 140 to 149.9 lbs GI Int
1st Jamal Hassan Galehdari Minnesota Militia
2nd Marc W. Nicolo
3rd Matt Granlund No Rules
White Belt 225 lbs & Above GI Beg
1st Ron Puggi
2nd Alex Frederick
White Belt 200 to 224.9 lbs GI Beg
1st Stan Riser
2nd Nathan Payne Cambridge Mixed Martial Arts
3rd Timothy Conley
White Belt 190 to 199.9 lbs GI Beg
1st David Bender Combat JJ
2nd Terence J. Medrod FMMMA
3rd Matt Harris
White Belt 180 to 189.9 lbs GI Beg
1st Randy West
2nd Douglas Cuomo Fargo BJJ
White Belt 170 to 179.9 lbs GI Beg
1st Brenner Sandberg Vaghi
2nd Todd Ochsner RK Camarillo
3rd Michael Kenndy
White Belt 160 to 169.9 lbs GI Beg
1st Dan Morgan LaSelva MMA
2nd Jacob Bunker Cole's Martial Arts
3rd Matt Garcia Doc's Gym
White Belt 150 to 159.9 lbs GI Beg
1st Derek Getzel McCune's
2nd Garett Sowman Warriors Cove
3rd Alex Lisak Revolution MMA
White Belt 140 to 149.9 lbs GI Beg
1st Kelly Johnson X-Factor
2nd Kyle Anderson RK Camarillo
3rd Marvin E. Blumer Kage No Gundan
White Belt 139.9 lbs & Under GI Beg
1st Samuel G. Maddaus Revolution
2nd Michael Mesfin Revolution Defense & Fitness
3rd Brian Johnson FMMMA
Masters 155 to 174.9 lbs GI Adv
1st Joseph Sokol Combat JJ
2nd Jody Brown Vaghi
Masters 155 to 174.9 lbs GI Int
1st Mike Wayman Pedro Sauer
2nd Adam Frankow MMAA
3rd Yeshaya Regaboy
Masters 155 to 174.9 lbs GI Beg
1st Ryan Pouge X Factor
2nd Douglas Esanbock Warrior's Cove
Masters 175 to 199.9 lbs GI Int
1st David Tofte
2nd Nathan Asbee Vaghi-Warriors Cove
3rd Joseph Sokol Combat JJ
Masters 200 lbs & Above GI Beg
1st Ron Puggi
2nd Kevin Peterson
3rd Burton Emerson Cellar Kickboxing
Masters 174.9 to 199.9 lbs GI Beg
1st Jason Baker Fargo BJJ
2nd Michael Lawrence
3rd Brendan Fairbanks
Womens 135 to 154.9 lbs NO-GI Int
1st Kaitlin Young MMAA
2nd Jennifer Smith MN Top Team
Womens 134.9 lbs & Under NO-GI Beg
1st Ayriel Steffes
2nd Rebbecca Johnson Team Kay Oh
3rd Alison Cozad Cellar Kickboxing
Womens White Belt 159.9 lbs & Above GI Beg
1st Cecilia Bardy-Gagner Doc's Gym/Wolfpack
2nd Alison Cozad Cellar Kickboxing
3rd Lara Richardson Cole's Martial Arts
Directors White Belt 200 lbs & Up GI Beg
1st Gordy Flam Warriors Cove
2nd John Foster MMAA Saner
3rd Gary Kreger
Directors Blue Belt 200 to 225 lbs GI Int
1st Robert Wolfe MCFM
2nd Joe Kucala RK Camarillo
Teens 150 to 169.9 lbs GI Int
1st Robert Klink Cellar
2nd Josh Kaumans
3rd Samuel G. Maddaus Revolution
Teens 150 to 169.9 lbs NO-GI Int
1st Robert Klink Cellar
2nd Marcus Wolf Pedro Sauer
3rd Jack Shreffler
Teens 130 to 149.9 lbs GI Int
1st Beau Bibeau
2nd Joseph Deutsch Pedro Sauer
3rd Aidan Muller RK Camarillo JJ
Teens 129.9 lbs & Under NO-GI Int
1st Logan Taylor Getsum Warriors
2nd Asia Robinson Doc's Gym/Wolfpack
3rd Brandon Strong DOCS
Teens 129.9 lbs & Under GI Int
1st Logan Taylor Getsum Warriors
2nd Danny Tran FOB
3rd Brandon Strong DOCS
Kids 130 to 179.9 lbs NO-GI Adv
1st Roman Zelinsky Minnesota Top Team
2nd Nathan Helton RK Camarillo
Kids 130 to 179.9 lbs GI Adv
1st Casey Biever RK Camarillo
2nd Roman Zelinsky Minnesota Top Team
3rd Parel Garbuz
Kids 130 to 179.9 lbs GI Adv
1st Josh Schultz RK Camrillo
2nd James King
Kids 115 to 129.9 lbs GI Int
1st Nathan Helton RK Camarillo
2nd Sam Bunker Cole's Martial Arts
Kids 100 to 109.9 lbs GI Int
1st Brandon Strong DOCS
2nd Jacob Shreffler
3rd Sonny Le FOB
Kids 90 to 99.9 lbs GI Int
1st Isaiah Nolan Minnesota Martial Arts Academy
2nd Andrew Hollenbeck MMAA
3rd Elizabeth Keznoff No Rules
Kids 90 to 99.9 lbs NO-GI Int
1st Andrew Hollenbeck MMAA
2nd Isaiah Nolan Minnesota Martial Arts Academy
3rd Elizabeth Keznoff No Rules
Kids 80 to 89.9 lbs NO-GI Int
1st Marcus Robinson Doc's Gym
2nd Justin Craswell Alliance
3rd Maverick Marasch MMAA
Kids 80 to 89.9 lbs GI Int
1st Maverick Marasch MMAA
2nd Marcus Robinson Doc's Gym
3rd Justin Craswell Alliance
Kids 80 to 89.9 lbs GI Int
1st Maverick Marasch MMAA
2nd Marcus Robinson Doc's Gym
3rd Justin Craswell Alliance
Kids 60 to 69.9 lbs NO-GI Int
1st Brent Jones American School of Martial Arts
2nd Ethan Roland RK Camarillo
3rd Aidan Ries No Rules Martial Arts
Kids 60 to 69.9 lbs GI Int
1st Brent Jones American School of Martial Arts
2nd Aidan Ries No Rules Martial Arts
Kids 70 to 79.9 lbs NO-GI Int
1st Nina Nelson MMAA
2nd Connor McCune No Rules/Machado
Kids 70 to 79.9 lbs GI Int
1st Nina Nelson MMAA
2nd Austen Magle
Kids 50 to 59.9 lbs GI Int
1st Gunnar Nelson MMAA
2nd Tyler Jones American School of Martial Arts
3rd Andrew Sanders American Top Team
Kids 60 to 69.9 lbs NO-GI Beg
1st Ethan Roland RK Camarillo
2nd Aidan Ries No Rules Martial Arts
Kids 60 to 69.9 lbs GI Beg
1st Calabus Barker-Petersen RK Camarillo
2nd Ethan Roland RK Camarillo
Kids 50 to 59.9 lbs NO-GI Beg
1st Elena Mercado Doc's Gym
2nd Emily Reis
Kids 50 to 59.9 lbs GI Beg
1st Elena Mercado Doc's Gym
2nd Emily Reis
Kids 40 to 49.9 lbs NO-GI Beg
1st Eric Froeke RK Camarillo
2nd Kaie McCune No Rules Martial Arts
Kids 40 to 49.9 lbs GI Beg
1st Kaie McCune No Rules Martial Arts
2nd Eric Froeke RK Camarillo









 Quick State Search
 Find a fighter
Last Name,
 Help me
- I'm a promoter
- I'm a fighter