Update Information : Coming Events : Current Standings : Enter Your Event
Current Standings
National Standings
Regional Standings
Top National Schools
View Seasons
2014 Season
2013 Season
2012 Season
2011 Season
2010 Season
2009 Season
2008 Season
2007 Season
2006 Season
2005 Season
2004 Season
2003 Season
2002 Season
RANKED Events
Upcoming Events
Events Awaiting Data
Past Event Results
Delinquent Events
Getting RANKED
I'm a Grappler
I'm a Promoter
RANKED Information
What is RANKED?
Points Formula
Help? Questions?
National Grappling Rating Service : 2014 Season
"RANKED - Get In The Hunt"



Results for: NAGA MIDWEST GRAPPLING CHAMPIONSHIP - Milwaukee, WI

White Belt Flyweight GI Beg
1st Jesse Reine Warrior's Cove
2nd Pat Williams Warrior's Cove
3rd Alberto Rodriguez Rio Jiu Jitsu
White Belt Featherweight GI Beg
1st Brandon Tillman Rio JJ
2nd Forrest Moyuna New Breed Academy
3rd michael george
White Belt Lightweight GI Beg
1st Paul Krensky Rio JJ
2nd Scott Goldberg Team Curran
3rd Jed Celima Team Valko
White Belt Welterweight GI Beg
1st Carey Vanier, Sr. Cellar
2nd Jacob Bunker Cole's Martial Arts
3rd Josh Witt Team Vaghi
White Belt Middleweight GI Beg
1st Abdul Razak Alhassan Wolf Pack
2nd Hamid Amozaffar
3rd Nathan Anderson Core Combat
White Belt Middleweight GI Beg
1st Ed Nobiling RFO BJJ
2nd Brad Jenks Carlson Gracie
3rd Mark McGinn Mid-America M.A.
White Belt Light Heavyweight GI Beg
1st will yelenovsky Valko
2nd Henry Lee CMA
3rd Charles "Dale" Bowser Wrecking Ball
White Belt Cruiserweight GI Beg
1st Alex Eisen Torres Martial Arts
2nd Chirs Kousouros Blast
3rd Jim Salvatori Brujo Jiu Jitsu
White Belt Heavyweight GI Beg
1st Quinton Collins Shadow House
2nd Jon Alexander Rio JJ
3rd Chris Reyes Rio Jiu-Jitsu
White Belt Super Heavyweight GI Beg
1st Jim Frey Shadow House
2nd Benjamin D Lopez
3rd Greg Carpenter Twisted Fitness
Blue Belt Flyweight GI Int
1st Jaime Rasura New Breed Academy
2nd Luis A. Alvarado Leagion Fighting Alliance
3rd rudy sbranchella
Blue Belt Featherweight GI Int
1st Scott Kawamoto New Breed Academy
2nd Antonio Mota Team Mota
3rd Bruce Guevara Demain Maia Overtime
Blue Belt Lightweight GI Int
1st Ben MacKenzie New Breed Academy
2nd Pat Fee Force
3rd Stuart Campbell Docs Gym
Blue Belt Welterweight GI Int
1st John Gutta Hawkeye BJJ
2nd Nate Mohr Team Curran
3rd Adam Leggero Gracie Barra
Blue Belt Middleweight GI Int
1st Brian Daly
2nd FERNANDO CEPEDA DINO COSTEAS (POW)
3rd Elias Cepeda Team Dino Costeas
Blue Belt Light Heavyweight GI Int
1st Jeremy Sikorski
2nd Jon Grilz Machado
Blue Belt Middleweight GI Int
1st Pens Augusto Bajo Gracie Barra
2nd Sam Spiegelman Carlson Gracie
3rd CJ Sutton Texas Alliance
Blue Belt Cruiserweight GI Int
1st Mike Cimmarusti BJJ Revolution Team/New Breed JJ
2nd Joe Goldy Matamoros
3rd Elvis Cosic New Breed Academy
Blue Belt Super Heavyweight GI Int
1st Lee Mateer Gracie Barra
2nd Max Vice-Reshel Valko
3rd Constantinc kanyuous Midwest Judo Jiu Jitsu
Blue Belt Super Heavyweight GI Int
1st Elvis Cosic New Breed Academy
2nd Michael Piper Gracie Barra
Purple Belt Lightweight GI Adv
1st James A. Peterson Team Vaught
2nd Brearin land Comprido BJJ
Purple Belt Middleweight GI Adv
1st Daniel Midell New Breed JJ Academy
2nd Joshua W. Hinsenkamp Matamoros
3rd Andrejus Cernicenko Gracie Barra Chicago
Purple Belt Cruiserweight GI Adv
1st Dan Opsahl Pedro Sauer
2nd Josh Haynie Doc's Gym
3rd John Gallegos Champion Jiu Jitsu
Purple Belt Super Heavyweight GI Adv
1st Michael Marrello Curran
2nd Bruce Hayer Flo Brasa
3rd David Klerzkowski Matamoros
Black Belt Lightweight GI Adv
1st Carlos Lemos Jr Gracie Barra
2nd Henry Matamoros Matamoros
Brown & Black Middleweight GI Adv
1st Jonatas Novaes West Texas Brasa
2nd Israel Reyes Carlson Gracie
3rd brent fitzgerald matamoros
Brown & Black Belt Cruiserweight GI Adv
1st Scott Goddard Wrecking Ball
Brown & Black Belt Super Heavyweight GI Adv
1st Jeff Serafin McVicker's
2nd David Johnson
Masters White Belt Featherweight GI Beg
1st Kelly Johnson X-Factor
2nd Tony Raia RGDA
3rd Haciel Cervantes Combat-Do
Masters White Belt Welterweight GI Beg
1st Darrin Jeziorski Carlson Gracie
2nd Jeffrey Judd Curran
3rd Micah Stoll Gracie Barra
Masters Blue Belt Middleweight GI Int
1st Jody Brown Vaghi
2nd Matthew Ortiz Curran
3rd Bob Pellegrini New Breed JJ Academy
Masters White Belt Cruiserweight GI Beg
1st David Duggan Uzeda Jiu-Jitsu
2nd Terry Mancuso Gracie Barra
3rd Michael R. Rensing
Masters White Belt Heavyweight GI Beg
1st Brian Schell Hit Squad
2nd Matthew Monsour
3rd Kirby Ketola
Masters White Belt Super Heavyweight NO-GI Beg
1st Bryan Dondi
2nd Ken Schulman Wrecking Ball
3rd Tony Tosoc 8479121321
Masters Blue Belt Lightweight GI Int
1st Mike Wayman Pedro Sauer
2nd Torrey Iandola Team Curran/Pedro Sauer
3rd Merchant Adams New Breed Academy
Masters Blue Belt Welterweight GI Int
1st TJ Brabant Neutral Ground
2nd Steve Carow Rio JJ
3rd Alexander Chu-Kung New Breed
Masters Blue Belt Light Heavyweight GI Int
1st Vincent Levin New Breed
2nd Ben Lindhout Carlson Gracie
3rd Patrick McIntyre Vaghi
Masters Blue Belt Heavyweight GI Int
1st Eugene Beard
2nd scott repec
Masters Purple Belt & Above Lightweight GI Adv
1st James A. Peterson Team Vaught
2nd Ricardo Briones Curran
Masters Purple Belt & Above Cruiserweight GI Adv
1st Anthony Carlson Vashi
2nd Leo Perez Champion Jiu Jitsu
Masters Super Heavyweight GI Adv
1st Bill Krieg Vaghi
2nd Anthony Duncan
3rd Eddie Davis Uzeda Brazilian JJ
Directors White Belt Lightweight GI Beg
1st Kelly Johnson X-Factor
2nd Gordy Flam Warriors Cove
3rd Greg Modzelewski Gracie Barra
Directors White Belt Heavyweight GI Beg
1st Luke Schollmeyer
2nd Royce Williams Shadowhouse
3rd John Foster MMAA Saner
Directors Lightweight GI Int
1st Steve Carow Rio JJ
2nd Patrick McIntyre Vaghi
Directors Heavyweight GI Int
1st Mark Mortensen Minnesota Martial Arts Academy
2nd Gerald Katchka Ordered Chaos Mixed Martial Arts
Directors Heavyweight GI Adv
1st Marshall Belmer Torres Martial Arts
2nd Ray Simpson Gracie Barra
Executive GI Adv
1st Marshall Belmer Torres Martial Arts
2nd John Easton Patriot Self Defense
Executive Purple Belts GI Adv
1st JOE FIORENTINO SHIDOKAN CHICAGO / TEAM BULGARIA
Womens White Belt Flyweight GI Beg
1st Michelle Perry Team Blast
2nd Ana Nieves New Breed
Womens White Belt Lightweight GI Beg
1st Emily Klinefelter Hawkeye BJJ
2nd Cecilia Bardy-Gagner Doc's Gym/Wolfpack
3rd Kristin Lee Core Combat Sports
Womens White Belt Middleweight GI Beg
1st Nancy Churches Carlson Gracie
2nd Frida Ramos Team Valko
Womens White Belt Light Heavyweight GI Beg
1st Jennifer Smith MN Top Team
2nd Marianna Belmares Combat-Do
3rd Frida Ramos Team Valko
Womens Blue Belt Flyweight GI Int
1st Abby Bork GRBJJ
2nd Alexandra Rathbone Vaghi
Womens Blue Belt Light Heavyweight GI Int
1st Fallon Fox Champion Jiu Jitsu
2nd Helen Henderson Nuetral Ground BJJ Quest InternationalSD
Kids 49.9 lbs & Under NO-GI Nov
1st Dalton Ferguson Carlson Gracie
2nd Graham Ferguson Carlson Gracie
3rd Jake Chivini Overtime
Kids 49.9 lbs & Under GI Nov
1st Dalton Ferguson Carlson Gracie
2nd Elise Mondo Torress
Kids 49.9 lbs & Under GI Nov
1st Graham Ferguson Carlson Gracie
2nd Dalton Ferguson Carlson Gracie
3rd Jake Chivini Overtime
Kids 49.9 lbs & Under NO-GI Beg
1st Elise Mondo Torress
2nd Alex Contreras
Kids 50 to 59.9 lbs NO-GI Beg
1st Mark Ames DM MMA
2nd Jaden Two-Lance Alvarez Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3rd Loghan Horvath
Kids 49.9 lbs & under NO-GI Int
1st Jeffrey Tuley AMMA
2nd Elise Mondo Torress
Kids 50 to 59.9 lbs GI Beg
1st Jaden Two-Lance Alvarez Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2nd Petey Buinauskas
Kids 50 to 59.9 lbs NO-GI Int
1st Mark Ames DM MMA
Kids 50 to 59.9 lbs GI Int
2nd Jaden Two-Lance Alvarez Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3rd Jeffrey Tuley AMMA
Kids 60 to 69.9 lbs NO-GI Nov
1st Michael Chivini Overtime
2nd Lexx Martin David & Goliath FS
Kids 60 to 69.9 lbs GI Nov
1st Eric Williams, Jr. Duke Roufus
2nd Michael Chivini Overtime
Kids 60 to 69.9 lbs NO-GI Beg
1st Nathan Lendt
2nd Liam Elliott
3rd Sam Weinberger London Black Dragon
Kids 60 to 69.9 lbs NO-GI Beg
1st Matthew Ortiz Curran
2nd Rocco Townsend Gracie Barra
3rd Noah Algerson Torress
Kids 60 to 69.9 lbs GI Beg
1st Matthew Ortiz Curran
2nd Rocco Townsend Gracie Barra
3rd Noah Algerson Torress
Kids 60 to 69.9 lbs GI Beg
1st Nathan Lendt
2nd Eric Ortiz Curran
3rd Liam Elliott
Kids 60 to 69.9 lbs NO-GI Int
1st Isaiah Escutia Torres Martial Arts
2nd Baan Rachal Rachal Shaplaido
3rd Tyler Prskalo Brujo
Kids 60 to 69.9 lbs GI Int
1st Baan Rachal Rachal Shaplaido
2nd Zander Alcantor Randori
3rd Tyler Prskalo Brujo
Kids 60 to 69.9 lbs NO-GI Adv
1st We Rachal Gracie Barra
2nd Alyssa Escutia Torres Martial Arts
Kids 60 to 69.9 lbs GI Adv
1st We Rachal Gracie Barra
Kids 70 to 79.9 lbs NO-GI Beg
1st Dylan Geick Wrecking Ball
2nd Eric Ortiz Curran
Kids 70 to 79.9 lbs GI Beg
1st Kelly Tocheck Gracie Barra
2nd Alanah Buinauskas
Kids 70 to 79.9 lbs NO-GI Int
1st David Torres, Jr. Torres Matial Arts
2nd Bobby Pryhocki Gracie Veneration
3rd Blake Judd
Kids 70 to 79.9 lbs NO-GI Int
1st Brooke Blan AMMA
2nd Connor McCune No Rules/Machado
3rd Nathan Horvath
Kids 70 to 79.9 lbs GI Int
1st David Torres, Jr. Torres Matial Arts
2nd Blake Judd
Kids 70 to 79.9 lbs GI Int
1st Connor McCune No Rules/Machado
2nd Brooke Blan AMMA
3rd Spencer Smith Brujo
Kids 80 to 89.9 lbs NO-GI Beg
1st Michael Friedman Spyder MMA
2nd Kelly Tocheck Gracie Barra
3rd Robert Paz-Gonzalez Etreme Martial Arts
Kids 80 to 89.9 lbs NO-GI Beg
1st Noah Drabek Wrecking Ball
2nd Cade Weiler Shadowhouse
3rd Anthony Cerasuolo Combat-Do
Kids 80 to 89.9 lbs GI Int
1st Devin Decker
2nd Alyssa Escutia Torres Martial Arts
3rd Eric Prskalo Brujo JJ
Kids 80 to 89.9 lbs GI Beg
1st Michael Friedman Spyder MMA
2nd Robert Paz-Gonzalez Etreme Martial Arts
Kids 80 to 89.9 lbs NO-GI Int
1st Grant Sherman Porcelli
2nd Alyssa Escutia Torres Martial Arts
3rd Eric Prskalo Brujo JJ
Kids 80 to 89.9 lbs NO-GI Adv
1st Josh Walls Miletich Fighting Systems
2nd Andrew Demos Wrecking Ball
3rd Isaac Perez Torres Martial Arts
Kids 80 to 89.9 lbs NO-GI Adv
1st Isaac Perez Torres Martial Arts
2nd Josh Walls Miletich Fighting Systems
Kids 90 to 99.9 lbs NO-GI Nov
1st Eric Borelli
Kids 90 to 99.9 lbs NO-GI Beg
1st Kelley Mendoza Gracie Barra
Kids 90 to 99.9 lbs NO-GI Int
1st Kelley Mendoza Gracie Barra
2nd Zach Blan AMMA
3rd Justice Bibbs 10th Planet Omaha
Kids 90 to 99.9 lbs NO-GI Adv
1st Casey McWhirter McVickers
2nd Jaime Vega Combat-DO
3rd Shawn Garrett Roufousport
Kids 110 to 114.9 lbs NO-GI Beg
1st Angel Ocasio Combat-Do
2nd Zack Sell Wrecking Ball
3rd Tyler Damiani Torres
Kids 110 to 114.9 lbs Girls NO-GI Beg
1st Elizabeth Davis Uzeda BJJ/Davis Judo
2nd Mia Morton Rufus Sport
Kids 100 to 114.9 lbs GI Beg
1st Angel Ocasio Combat-Do
2nd Tyler Damiani Torres
3rd Paris Shockley
Kids 100 to 114.9 lbs Girls GI Beg
1st Mia Morton Rufus Sport
2nd Elizabeth Davis Uzeda BJJ/Davis Judo
Kids 100 to 114.9 lbs NO-GI Adv
1st Ethan Tamisin Carlson Gracie
2nd wade lardy linxx
3rd Braden Herrman AMMA
Kids 100 to 114.9 lbs GI Adv
1st wade lardy linxx
2nd Ethan Tamisin Carlson Gracie
3rd Braden Herrman AMMA
Kids 115 to 129.9 lbs NO-GI Nov
1st Angel Cervantes Combat-Do
2nd Johnny Zei
Kids 115 to 129.9 lbs NO-GI Beg
1st Jared Hope Torres BJJ
2nd Jordan A. Reynolds AMMA
3rd Brandon Keesee Destruction
Kids 115 to 129.9 lbs GI Beg
1st Brandon Friedman Spyder MMA
2nd Angel Cervantes Combat-Do
Kids 115 to 129.9 lbs NO-GI Beg
1st Faith Davis Uzeda BJJ/Davis Judo
2nd Savannah Fredricksen
Kids 115 to 129.9 lbs GI Beg
1st Jared Hope Torres BJJ
2nd Jordan A. Reynolds AMMA
Kids 115 to 129.9 lbs Girls GI Beg
1st Paris Shockley
2nd Faith Davis Uzeda BJJ/Davis Judo
3rd Savannah Fredricksen
Kids 115 to 129.9 lbs NO-GI Int
1st Roman Zelinsky Minnesota Top Team
2nd Tyler Aitken
3rd Dane Baar Team Vaghi
Kids 115 to 129.9 lbs GI Int
1st Roman Zelinsky Minnesota Top Team
2nd Kaleb Kroetsch Northern Black Dragon
3rd Tyler Aitken
Kids 115 to 129.9 lbs NO-GI Adv
1st Jose Perez Torres
2nd Rollie Baguisa Energy MMA
3rd Nicholas Spacek Combat-Do
Kids 130 to 180 lbs NO-GI Nov
1st Sean O'Malley Chosen Few
2nd Zack Zolnierowicz Combat-Do
Kids 130 to 180 lbs GI Nov
1st Matthew Pena Gracie Barra
2nd Zack Zolnierowicz Combat-Do
Kids 130 to 180 lbs GI Beg
1st Gabriel Taylor
2nd Dakota Hartman
3rd Zachary Brown Rodrigo
Kids 130 to 180 lbs NO-GI Int
1st Brett Goss Xtreme Couture
2nd Anthony Sanchez sims/10th Planet
Kids 130 to 180 lbs NO-GI Adv
1st Deuce Rachal Rachal's Hapkido/Gracie
2nd Lexus Randle combat-do
Kids 130 to 180 lbs GI Adv
1st Deuce Rachal Rachal's Hapkido/Gracie
2nd Lexus Randle combat-do
Teen Girls GI Int
1st Samantha Staffeldt Combat-Do
2nd Tara O'Connell Woodstock MMA
3rd Kassandra Salgado
Teen Girls NO-GI Int
1st Tara O'Connell Woodstock MMA
2nd Samantha Staffeldt Combat-Do
3rd Kassandra Salgado
Teens Flyweight NO-GI Nov
1st DJ McCabe Ordered Choas
2nd David A. Williams Team Curran
3rd Conner McGill
Teens Flyweight GI Nov
1st DJ McCabe Ordered Choas
2nd David A. Williams Team Curran
3rd Conner McGill
Teens Flyweight NO-GI Beg
1st Andrew Waterworth McVicker
2nd Jonathan Almazan New Breed JJ
Teens Flyweight GI Beg
1st Andrew Waterworth McVicker
2nd Jonathan Almazan New Breed JJ
3rd Austin Spychalski RFO Brazillian Jiu Jitsu Academy
Teens Flyweight NO-GI Int
2nd Michael Weinberger
3rd Tyson Marinis
Teens Flyweight GI Int
2nd Michael Weinberger
Teens Flyweight NO-GI Adv
1st Andrew Rogers Gracie Barra
2nd Ant Lopez 10th Planet Omaha
3rd Jeffrey Harrison Team Trinity
Teens Flyweight GI Adv
1st Andrew Rogers Gracie Barra
2nd Jeffrey Harrison Team Trinity
3rd Michael Weinberger
Teens Lightweight NO-GI Nov
1st Jake Haffman Ottawa Fight Club
2nd Zach Fernandez
3rd Ionut Catalin Xtreme
Teens Lightweight GI Nov
1st Jake Haffman Ottawa Fight Club
2nd McKinley Beyer The Blast
Teens Lightweight NO-GI Beg
1st Ryan Sison
2nd Matt Luciano
3rd Como Negrete LA Boxing
Teens Lightweight NO-GI Int
1st Jack DiSanto Midwest Judo Jiu Jitsu
2nd Mark Campy
3rd Andrew Haddad
Teens Lightweight GI Int
1st Jack DiSanto Midwest Judo Jiu Jitsu
2nd Mark Campy
Teens Lightweight NO-GI Adv
1st Brad Erickson Force JJ
2nd Jose E. Mariscal Combat-Do
3rd Adrian Rudow BJJ Revolution Team/New Breed JJ
Teens Lightweight GI Adv
1st Adrian Rudow BJJ Revolution Team/New Breed JJ
2nd Jose E. Mariscal Combat-Do
3rd Brad Erickson Force JJ
Teens Middleweight NO-GI Beg
1st Josh Thompson New Breed
2nd Tony Quiricori Team One
3rd Billy Nippert Damien Maia
Teens Middleweight GI Beg
1st Micheal Monsour
2nd Stevan Glodic Gracie Barra
3rd Billy Nippert Damien Maia
Teens Middleweight NO-GI Int
1st Dillon Bradford Ottawa Fight Club
2nd Mike Finch -
3rd Mitch Bretall Team One MMA
Teens Middleweight GI Int
1st Stephan McKinnon Northern Black Dragon
2nd Matt Vinel
3rd Trevor Creamean Gracie Barra
Teens Middleweight NO-GI Adv
1st Dillon Bradford Ottawa Fight Club
2nd Mitch Bretall Team One MMA
3rd Mike Finch -
Teens Light Heavyweight NO-GI Adv
1st Eulisses Sanchez Wolfpack
2nd Evan Robison
3rd Danny Horn Uzeda BJJ
Teens Heavyweight NO-GI Nov
1st Matt Harvey
2nd Conor Kelleher Xtreme Couture
Teens Heavyweight NO-GI Int
1st Nick wolnik West Texas Brasa
2nd clayton lowell gracie barra countryside
Teens Heavyweight GI Int
1st Nick wolnik West Texas Brasa
2nd clayton lowell gracie barra countryside
Teens Heavyweight NO-GI Adv
1st Trevor Phillips Atchison
2nd Danny Horn Uzeda BJJ
Teens Heavyweight GI Adv
1st Trevor Phillips Atchison
2nd Danny Horn Uzeda BJJ
Teens Super Heavyweight NO-GI Nov
1st Conor Kelleher Xtreme Couture
2nd Dylan McCarty
Mens Absolute NO-GI Adv
1st Ezra Lenon Finney's MMA
2nd Andy Acker Madison
3rd Jeff Serafin McVicker's
Flyweight NO-GI Nov
1st Riley Roberts West Texas Brasa
2nd Lucas Fulk
3rd Scott Parsons Team Curran
Flyweight NO-GI Int
1st Luis A. Alvarado Leagion Fighting Alliance
2nd Christian Reynoso Gracie Barra
3rd Eric Bartholomae Undisputed
Flyweight NO-GI Adv
1st Omar N. Choudhury Roufusport
2nd Brearin land Comprido BJJ
Mens NO-GI Adv
1st Anthony Christodoulau FLO
2nd Billy Rutherford Warrior Concept
Featherweight NO-GI Nov
1st Daniel Rodriguez RFO
2nd William Batson
3rd Chris Bloom
Featherweight NO-GI Beg
1st Brandon Tillman Rio JJ
2nd Val Lykholap
3rd Jeff Crum Carlson Gracie
Featherweight NO-GI Int
1st Lah Thao Rising Sun Karate
2nd Chris Piper Duke Roufus
3rd Billy Bagan Shadow House
Featherweight NO-GI Adv
1st Ben Pitchford THIRD HEAVEN
2nd Justin Hamilton Wreck Wear
3rd Charles Hiersche Brazillian Top Team Kansas City
Lightweight NO-GI Nov
1st Matthew Pedrosa Chicago Fitness Center
2nd Alex White Destruction
3rd Bruce Lawlor
Lightweight NO-GI Beg
1st Derek Getzel McCune's
2nd Tim Pilch Renato Taveres
3rd zach cohen
Lightweight NO-GI Int
1st Ben MacKenzie New Breed Academy
2nd Nicholas Scotti Wrecking Ball
3rd Paul Krensky Rio JJ
Lightweight NO-GI Adv
1st Carlos Lemos Jr Gracie Barra
2nd Jeff Curran Curran
3rd Pat Fee Force
Welterweight NO-GI Nov
1st Korbin Mantel
2nd Chris Eisen Torres
3rd Zander Alcantor Randori
Welterweight NO-GI Beg
1st Aoutneil Magny
2nd Philip Williams Curran
3rd Mason Temiquiel
Welterweight NO-GI Int
1st Pens Augusto Bajo Gracie Barra
2nd Nate Mohr Team Curran
3rd John Gutta Hawkeye BJJ
Welterweight NO-GI Adv
1st Jonatas Novaes West Texas Brasa
2nd Andy Acker Madison
3rd Alexander Chu-Kung New Breed
Middleweight NO-GI Nov
1st Kevin Lee Team Valko
2nd Billy Foster
3rd Frank Conn-Wilhelm
Middleweight NO-GI Beg
1st Miguel A. Rios, Jr. Des Moines MMA
2nd Abdul Razakalhasan Doc's Gym
3rd Hamid Amozaffar
Middleweight NO-GI Int
1st Daniel Rubenstein Team Valko
2nd Erick Waller Jamel
3rd Clint Blackburn Wrecking Ball
Middleweight NO-GI Adv
1st Daniel Wanderley Carlson Gracie
2nd Brian Daly
3rd Mike Vaughn Blast/Monterio
Light Heavyweight NO-GI Nov
1st Hassan Umer Carlson Gracie
2nd Charles Russell 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu
3rd Kyle Caffero
Light Heavyweight NO-GI Beg
1st will yelenovsky Valko
2nd Ed Reyes
3rd Ivan Garcia
Light Heavyweight NO-GI Int
1st Charles "Dale" Bowser Wrecking Ball
2nd Richard Paszkiewicz Matamoras
3rd Jeremy Sikorski
Light Heavyweight NO-GI Adv
1st Ezra Lenon Finney's MMA
2nd Brian Sworsky No Rules Martial Arts
3rd Michael Reilly Force Jiu Jitsu
Cruiserweight NO-GI Nov
1st Chirs Kousouros Blast
2nd James Chappo Gracie Barra
3rd Luke Moran
Cruiserweight NO-GI Beg
1st Kelly Burch
2nd Alex Eisen Torres Martial Arts
3rd Mike Scott Coles Martial Arts
Cruiserweight NO-GI Int
1st Noah Inhofer
2nd Kent Rexford Jr. Wrecking Ball
Cruiserweight NO-GI Adv
1st Dan Opsahl Pedro Sauer
2nd John Gallegos Champion Jiu Jitsu
Heavyweight NO-GI Nov
1st Andrew Arnold Rockford Kickboxing and Jiu Jitsu Academy
2nd John Wolnik West Texas Brasa
Heavyweight NO-GI Beg
1st Quinton Collins Shadow House
2nd Lukas Lake Shadowhouse
3rd Eric Hunt Triton MMA
Heavyweight NO-GI Int
1st Chris Keenan Xtreme Couture/Olympian Centre
2nd Mitch Sherman Dino Costeas
3rd scott repec
Heavyweight NO-GI Adv
1st David Klerzkowski Matamoros
2nd Matthew Kristufek Team Dino Costeas
3rd Jim Gray Rage Pit
Super Heavyweight NO-GI Nov
1st Manuel Apointe, Jr.
2nd Gary Lewis Fox Valley Grappling Club
3rd Adam Eich LA Boxing
Super Heavyweight NO-GI Beg
1st Greg Carpenter Twisted Fitness
2nd Daniel Gurske
3rd Angel Garcia
Super Heavyweight NO-GI Int
1st Lee Mateer Gracie Barra
2nd Frederick Issell Minnesota Top Team
3rd Ryan Salisbury Carlson Gracie
Super Heavyweight NO-GI Adv
1st Michael Marrello Curran
2nd Bruce Hayer Flo Brasa
Executives NO-GI Int
1st Mike Geuke Nuff Said Fight Club
2nd JOE FIORENTINO SHIDOKAN CHICAGO / TEAM BULGARIA
Executives NO-GI Int
1st John Easton Patriot Self Defense
2nd Barry Schuman Dino Costeas
Directors Light Heavyweight NO-GI Nov
1st Larry Lindenman Carlson Gracie Team
2nd Gary Steier
3rd David Poile Counterstrike MMA
Directors Heavyweight NO-GI Nov
1st Jim Shafer Curran
Directors Lightweight NO-GI Beg
1st Todd M Raley RTC-N
2nd Gordy Flam Warriors Cove
3rd Chris Waite Team Curran
Directors Heavyweight NO-GI Beg
1st Royce Williams Shadowhouse
2nd Luke Schollmeyer
3rd John Foster MMAA Saner
Directors Heavyweight NO-GI Int
1st Scott Vargas UFlacker
2nd Patrick McIntyre Vaghi
3rd Michael Huey Gracie Barrra
Directors Lightweight NO-GI Adv
1st Clint Crabtree Jorge Gurgel
2nd Marshall Belmer Torres Martial Arts
Directors Heavyweight NO-GI Adv
1st anthony porcelli Des moines mma
2nd Gerald Katchka Ordered Chaos Mixed Martial Arts
3rd Rick Matthews
Masters Flyweight NO-GI Nov
1st John Chambers
2nd Christopher Smith Elite Defense Systems
Masters Flyweight NO-GI Int
1st Said Hatim Dino Costeas
2nd Orlando Lopez 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu
Masters Featherweight NO-GI Nov
1st Richard Garcia
2nd Steve Pestlin Victory Martial Arts
3rd Haciel Cervantes Combat-Do
Masters Featherweight NO-GI Beg
1st Kelly Johnson X-Factor
2nd Tony Raia RGDA
Masters Featherweight NO-GI Int
1st Andy Grahn Pedro Sauer
2nd Brian Dickens
3rd Bill Novak Glen Hudson MMA
Masters Lightweight NO-GI Nov
1st Todd Newton Brasa Warrior U of GF
2nd Chris Douvris FLOMMA
Masters Lightweight NO-GI Int
1st Mike Wayman Pedro Sauer
2nd Curt Suchocki
3rd Merchant Adams New Breed Academy
Masters Lightweight NO-GI Adv
1st Henry Matamoros Matamoros
2nd Alex Embry
3rd Matt Hlinak Valko BJJ
Masters Welterweight NO-GI Nov
1st Nicholas Riggle Gracie Barra VMA
2nd Josh Alvarado Shidorkan
3rd Scott Jones
Masters Welterweight NO-GI Beg
1st Scott Schwer New Breed Academy
2nd Jim Rose Curran
3rd Jeffrey Judd Curran
Masters Welterweight NO-GI Int
1st TJ Brabant Neutral Ground
2nd Darrin Jeziorski Carlson Gracie
Masters Middleweight NO-GI Beg
1st Ed Nobiling RFO BJJ
2nd Stan Lechev Gracie Barra
3rd Jack Maloney Neutral Ground
Masters Middleweight NO-GI Int
1st Matthew Ortiz Curran
2nd Steve Benos Valko BJJ
3rd Brian Mayfield Curran
Masters Light Heavyweight NO-GI Nov
1st Pawel Belzowski Carlson Gracie
2nd Graham Graham Overtime MMA
3rd glenn mason
Masters Light Heavyweight NO-GI Beg
1st Jeff Hill Valko
2nd Jason Mazyck Dino Costeas
3rd Josh Hendricks Gracie Barra
Masters Light Heavyeight NO-GI Int
1st Ben Lindhout Carlson Gracie
2nd alan dyson woodstock MMA
Masters Cruiserweight NO-GI Nov
1st Eddie Cooper Des Moines MMA
2nd Mke Buckley
3rd Michael R. Rensing
Masters Cruiserweight NO-GI Int
1st Jason Berman Badgerland Jiu Jitsu
2nd Mark Campy
3rd Mike Davis Green Bay Jiu Jitsu
Masters Cruiserweight NO-GI Adv
1st Seth Foreman
2nd Leo Perez Champion Jiu Jitsu
3rd Anthony Carlson Vashi
Masters Heavyweight NO-GI Beg
1st Rob Carbajal Gracie Barra
2nd Mauricio Temiquel Evolution
3rd Robbie Ferraren Team Trinity
Masters Heavyweight NO-GI Nov
1st John Wolnik West Texas Brasa
2nd Darrell Knowlton
3rd Chris Wilcox Xtreme Coutrue
Masters Heavyweight NO-GI Int
1st Eugene Beard
2nd scott repec
Masters Super Heavyweight NO-GI Nov
1st Gilbert Inman Destruction
2nd Gary Lewis Fox Valley Grappling Club
Masters Super Heavyweight NO-GI Beg
1st Ryan Dean
2nd Ken Schulman Wrecking Ball
3rd Tony Tosoc 8479121321
Masters Super Heavyweight NO-GI Adv
1st Anthony Duncan
2nd Pete Becker Xtreme Cotoure
3rd Eddie Davis Uzeda Brazilian JJ
Womens Masters Flyweight NO-GI Nov
1st Ana Nieves New Breed
2nd Amy Mostaccio Kicking Dragon Circle
Womens Flyweight NO-GI Nov
1st Michelle Perry Team Blast
2nd Catherine Carrio New Breed Academy
Womens Lightweight NO-GI Nov
1st Cassidee Moser
2nd Rebecca Lucas Dino Costeas
Womens Middleweight NO-GI Nov
1st Nicole Keenan Xtreme Couture
2nd Jillian Kreiman Victory MMA
Womens Lightweight NO-GI Beg
1st Emily Klinefelter Hawkeye BJJ
2nd Kristin Lee Core Combat Sports
3rd April Sepulveda
Womens Light Heavyweight NO-GI Beg
1st Beth Kargle
2nd Marianna Belmares Combat-Do
Womens Lightweight NO-GI Int
1st Abby Bork GRBJJ
2nd Kathy Clemens New Breed JJ
Womens Light Heavyweight NO-GI Int
1st Jane O'Malley Chosen Few
2nd Beth Kargle
Womens Light Heavyweight NO-GI Adv
1st Fallon Fox Champion Jiu Jitsu
2nd Jennifer Smith MN Top Team
3rd Helen Henderson Nuetral Ground BJJ Quest InternationalSD
Flyweight NO-GI Beg
1st Allen Christian New Breed
2nd Jesse Reine Warrior's Cove
3rd John Underwood Torres Martial Arts
Masters Blue Belt Featherweight GI Int
1st Andy Grahn Pedro Sauer
2nd Matt Hlinak Valko BJJ
3rd Alek Mikolajczyk Carlson Gracie
Masters White Belt Lightweight GI Beg
1st Michael Spears S.I.S. Martial Arts
2nd Jim Rose Curran
Masters White Belt Light Heavyweight GI Beg
1st Pawel Belzowski Carlson Gracie
2nd Craig Diamond
3rd Antoine Evans RIO Jiu Jitsu
Kids 70 to 79.9 lbs NO-GI Beg
1st Francesca Cerasuolo
2nd Kaitlyn Houk
Kids 115 to 129.9 lbs NO-GI Beg
1st Kaleb Kroetsch Northern Black Dragon
2nd Brandon Friedman Spyder MMA
3rd Johnny Zei
Kids 130 to 180 lbs NO-GI Beg
1st Matthew Pena Gracie Barra
2nd Zachary Brown Rodrigo
Teens Lightweight GI Beg
1st Ryan Sison
2nd Matt Luciano
3rd Erich Haanpaa Curran
Kids 90 to 99.9 lbs GI Adv
1st Casey McWhirter McVickers
2nd Cameron Lauder Corral's Martial Arts
3rd Shawn Garrett Roufousport
Womens Flyweight NO-GI Nov
2nd TJ Dumyahn Tap or Snap









 Quick State Search
 Find a fighter
Last Name,
 Help me
- I'm a promoter
- I'm a fighter