Update Information : Coming Events : Current Standings : Enter Your Event
Current Standings
National Standings
Regional Standings
Top National Schools
View Seasons
2014 Season
2013 Season
2012 Season
2011 Season
2010 Season
2009 Season
2008 Season
2007 Season
2006 Season
2005 Season
2004 Season
2003 Season
2002 Season
RANKED Events
Upcoming Events
Events Awaiting Data
Past Event Results
Delinquent Events
Getting RANKED
I'm a Grappler
I'm a Promoter
RANKED Information
What is RANKED?
Points Formula
Help? Questions?
National Grappling Rating Service : 2014 Season
"RANKED - Get In The Hunt"



Results for: Elite Grappling CHampionship

Teens GI Adv
1st Preston Duncan Faith Christian JJ
2nd Michael Craft Alpha Fighting Systems
Kids 115 to 120 lbs NO-GI Beg
1st Tre Smith Creighton
2nd Thomas Richards, Jr.
Kids 110 to 120 lbs NO-GI Beg
1st Kevin Mich Shark Turk
2nd Carter Morris Knuckle-Up
Teens 149 to 159 lbs NO-GI Beg
1st Wesley Prude Hardknox
2nd Bryan Kellert Shark Tank
3rd Joshua Norris Knuckle Up
Kids 100 to 105 lbs NO-GI Int
1st Victoria kinsey Westside MMA
2nd Haden Whitelaw Victory BJJ
Kids 114 to 120 lbs NO-GI Adv
1st Kala Kalili
2nd Justice Micka Chattahoochee Valley MMA (CVMMA)
3rd Alex Ballenger CMA
Kids 139 to 144 lbs NO-GI Beg
1st Jesse Priest Alpha
2nd Ido Erlitzki Knuckle-Up
Teens 167 to 189 lbs GI Beg
1st Mike Gervek Knuckle-Up
2nd Quentin Rosenzweig Knuckle Up
3rd Bryan Kellert Shark Tank
Kids 54 to 59.9 lbs NO-GI Adv
2nd Case Merritt Extreme Fighting Academy
3rd Garrett Railey Faith Christian JJ
4th Vanessa Grunewald Elite Combat Systems
Kids 55 to 68 lbs NO-GI Beg
1st Anthony de la Cruz Combatives
2nd Ethen Schneider Team Dojo
3rd Drake Anderson Alpha Fighting Systems
Kids 150 to 160 lbs NO-GI Int
1st Michael Craft Alpha Fighting Systems
2nd Joshua Norris Knuckle Up
3rd Daniel hendricks team victory
4th Joshua Hendricks Team Victory
Kids 150 to 160 lbs NO-GI Int
1st Tyler Rapes Faith Cristian Jiu Jitsu
Kids 84 to 89 lbs NO-GI Beg
1st Hunter Earnest
2nd Nathan Sherrod Xtreme Fighting Academy
3rd Dominik Tacadena Uflacker Academy
4th David Maynard Victory
Teens 105 to 115 lbs NO-GI Beg
1st Tre Smith Creighton
2nd Victoria kinsey Westside MMA
Kids 90 to 98 lbs NO-GI Beg
1st Payton Morgan Knuckle-Up
2nd Jamie McMillan Alpha Fighting Systems
Kids 69 to 73 lbs NO-GI Beg
1st Joshua Lamb Alpha Fighting Systems
2nd Cheyenne Goss The Dojo
3rd Kaylee Speltz Hard Knox MMA
Teens 140 to 159 lbs Int/Adv GI Int
1st Joshua Sim Norhtview High School
2nd Samuel Lawson Victory
3rd Jett Hattaway Striker Fight Center
4th Matthew Simpson Team Gustavo Machado
Kids 81.5 to 89 lbs NO-GI Int
1st Jayden Christian Kid Z Jitsu
2nd Austin Whitelaw Victory BJJ
3rd Max Grunewald Combative F.C.
4th Faith Railey Faith Christian JJ
Kids 95 to 109 lbs NO-GI Int
1st Dillion Ford De La Riva
2nd Luke Whitelaw Victory BJJ
3rd Haden Whitelaw Victory BJJ
4th Angelo Varone Team Dojo
Teens 133 to 149 lbs NO-GI Adv
1st Jake Layarto Extreme
2nd Matthew Simpson Team Gustavo Machado
3rd Kameron Schaumleffle Team Odyssey
4th Clayton Hyde Nemisis
Teens 153 to 162 lbs NO-GI Adv
1st Samuel Lawson Victory
2nd Connor Osburn Fusion MMA
3rd Bradley Hunter Goff, II Nemisis
Teens 105 lbs GI Beg
1st Victoria kinsey Westside MMA
Teens 158 to 167 lbs NO-GI Beg
1st Robert Fetters Pedro Sauer
2nd Quentin Rosenzweig Knuckle Up
3rd Ashley Lindsey Xtreme Fighting Academy
4th Cody Lynn Snoddy Xtreme Fighting Academy
White Belt SHW 215 lbs GI Beg
1st Sean Fajay AMAC
2nd CJ Lewis Triple Boxing
Blue Belt MW 160 to 174.9 lbs GI Int
1st Jason Bixton Creighton Mixed Martial Arts
3rd Shawn Flanagan Relson Gracie
Blue Belt HW 190 to 214.9 lbs GI Int
1st Michael Morgan Big Green Drum Dojo
3rd Jacob de la Rosa Team Praxis
4th Donnie Gay, Jr. Statesboro Karate
Masters White Belt Heavy Weight GI Beg
1st Carlos Spann Nick Mays Tae Kwon Do
2nd Jimmy Lancaster Champions Training Center
Masters White Belt 190 to 198 lbs GI Beg
2nd Rudolph Sims Alpha
White Belt Fly Weight 144.9 & Under GI Beg
1st Ruperto Logrono Creighton Mixed Martel Arts
2nd Mahler Tyler Jones Hard Knox
Kids 90 to 98 lbs GI Int
1st Luke Whitelaw Victory BJJ
2nd Angelo Varone Team Dojo
Kids 64 to 69.9 lbs GI Int
1st Tyler Chavous bochavous@gmail.com
2nd Maxwell Duncan Faith Christian JJ
3rd Joshua Thompkins Chattahouchee Valley Mixed Martial Arts
Kids 94 to 98 lbs GI Beg
1st Jamie McMillan Alpha Fighting Systems
Kids 73 to 75 lbs GI Beg
1st Joshua Lamb Alpha Fighting Systems
2nd Charlotte Desormeaux Alpha
3rd Cheyenne Goss The Dojo
Kids 38 to 51 lbs GI Beg
2nd Dante Stamboly Knuckle-Up
4th Nastasjja Bach Cumma
Kids 45 to 59.9 lbs GI Int
2nd Jacob Croley Greubel's Mixed Martial Arts
3rd Garrett Railey Faith Christian JJ
4th Gloria Crichton Knuckle Up
Kids 139 to 140 lbs GI Beg
1st Ido Erlitzki Knuckle-Up
2nd Carter Morris Knuckle-Up
Kids 120 to 133.5 lbs GI Adv
1st Kameron Schaumleffle Team Odyssey
2nd Kala Kalili
3rd Thomas Richards, Jr.
Kids 65 to 69.9 lbs GI Beg
1st Ethen Schneider Team Dojo
2nd Ansley Turner Alpha
3rd Anthony de la Cruz Combatives
Kids 140 to 160 lbs GI Int
1st Daniel hendricks team victory
2nd Joshua Norris Knuckle Up
3rd Joshua Hendricks Team Victory
Kids 73 to 86 lbs GI Int
1st Sky Duncan Faith Christian JJ
2nd Faith Railey Faith Christian JJ
Kids 81.5 to 86 lbs GI Adv
1st Max Grunewald Combative F.C.
2nd Jayden Christian Kid Z Jitsu
3rd Austin Whitelaw Victory BJJ
Kids 109 to 114 lbs GI Adv
1st Dillion Ford De La Riva
2nd Justice Micka Chattahoochee Valley MMA (CVMMA)
Kids 115 to 120 lbs GI Beg
1st Thomas Richards, Jr.
Purple Belt LHW 175 to 189.9 lbs GI Adv
1st Bray Deavours Creighton
2nd Michael Israel Triple Boxing
3rd Sean Kilgus Knuckle Up
4th Doug Lima Gracie Barra
Masters White Belt 157 to 160 lbs GI Beg
1st Ger Hoffman Nashville MMA
2nd Joseph Leo (Lee) Roberts, Jr. Knuckle-Up
Masters White Belt 165 to 179 lbs GI Beg
1st Thomas Thompkins Combatives
2nd Brad Brown Balance Academy
3rd John Valenza Knuckle-Up Fitness
4th Edmond Hattaway Knuckle Up
Blue Belt LHW 175 to 189.9 lbs GI Int
1st Dhiego Lima Knuckle Up
2nd Josh Close Big Green Drum
Masters White Belt 184 to 189 lbs GI Beg
1st Matt Connolly Gracie Barra
2nd Brian John Auburn Freestyle Fighting
3rd TRACY SUTTLES Upstate Karate
4th David Smith Creighton
Executive Blue Belt 180 lbs GI Int
1st michael schools Beaufort MA
2nd TRACY SUTTLES Upstate Karate
Masters White Belt SHW GI Beg
1st Steven C. Ford Hardcore Gym
3rd Jeff Bales Victory
4th Scott Hamilton Alpha
Purple Belt 160 & Under GI Adv
1st Joseph Langford Corral's Martial Arts
2nd Phillipe Gentry Gracie Barra Atlanta
Masters Blue Belt 180 to 193 lbs GI Int
1st Jonathan Garcia Knuckle-Up
2nd Zach Beck X3 Sports
3rd Josh Close Big Green Drum
Women's White Belt LW 134.9 & Under GI Beg
1st Priscilla Hamada Genesis / Traven
2nd Victoria kinsey Westside MMA
Masters Blue Belt 207 to 212 lbs GI Int
1st Michael Morgan Big Green Drum Dojo
2nd Lindsey Crawley Tiger Academy
3rd Isaac Henderson Alliance
Masters Blue Belt 159 to 173.5 lbs GI Int
1st Chris Hughs Creighton
3rd Jason Bixton Creighton Mixed Martial Arts
4th Tohonn Nicholson Alliance
White Belt LHW (175 to 189.9 lbs) NO-GI Beg
1st Sean Roberts Triple Boxing
2nd Zach Rounsaville Knuckle-Up
3rd Alexis johns Knuckle-Up
Blue Belt Light Weight 145 to 159.9 lbs GI Int
1st Joshua Sim Norhtview High School
2nd Si Doan Knuckle Up
3rd Chris Hughs Creighton
4th Ian Murray Pedro Sauer Jiu-Jitsu
White Belt LW 145 to 159.9 lbs GI Beg
1st Ryan LaRussa Ground Zero
2nd Chris Cruz Knuckle Up
3rd Alan Manley BJJ Revolution
4th Nicholas Wigley Creighton
White Belt HW 190 to 214.9 lbs GI Beg
2nd Keith Roberts Triple Boxing
3rd Mike Beyer X3
White Belt MW 160 to 174.9 lbs GI Beg
1st Theodore L. Nichols Knuckle Up
2nd Sean Mott Tome Kechi
3rd William Miller Statesboro Karate
4th Seth Colwell Triple Boxing
Kids 84 to 89 lbs GI Beg
1st Payton Morgan Knuckle-Up
2nd Hunter Earnest
3rd Dominik Tacadena Uflacker Academy
4th David Maynard Victory
Mens HW 190 to 214.9 lbs NO-GI Beg
2nd Ted Honeycutt Hanebrink
3rd Keith Roberts Triple Boxing
4th Mark Newton Hane Brink
Mens LH 175 to 189.9 lbs NO-GI Nov
1st Jerry Walker Champions Training Center
2nd Eric Furcsik Blalock's IMB
3rd Gary Nesmith Gracie Barra
4th David Smith Creighton
Mens LH 175 to 189.9 lbs NO-GI Adv
1st Dhiego Lima Knuckle Up
2nd Sean Kilgus Knuckle Up
3rd Kevin D. Edgerton Combatives
Masters Fly Weight NO-GI Beg
1st Ruperto Logrono Creighton Mixed Martel Arts
2nd Richard Ruiz Fight to Win
3rd Joseph Leo (Lee) Roberts, Jr. Knuckle-Up
4th Szajin Saniatan Hard Knox MMA
Masters Light Weight NO-GI Beg
1st Preston Crowder Knuckle Up
2nd Gary Nesmith Gracie Barra
3rd TRACY SUTTLES Upstate Karate
4th Jason Jones Creighton
Masters 204.5 to 212 lbs NO-GI Int
1st Marc Peck Knuckle-Up
2nd Brian Hill Fusion MMA
4th Isaac Henderson Alliance
Masters 190 to 205 lbs NO-GI Beg
2nd Jimmy Lancaster Champions Training Center
3rd Rudolph Sims Alpha
Mens Fly Weight 144.9 lbs & Under NO-GI Adv
1st Matthew Tran Ground Force
2nd Phillipe Gentry Gracie Barra Atlanta
3rd Jaron "Duke" Reeves Marital Arts Training Center
Masters Super Heavy Weight NO-GI Beg
1st Scott Hamilton Alpha
2nd Steven C. Ford Hardcore Gym
3rd Jeff Bales Victory
Womens LW 134.9 lbs & Under NO-GI Beg
1st Priscilla Hamada Genesis / Traven
2nd Victoria kinsey Westside MMA
Womens LW 134.9 lbs & Under NO-GI Adv
1st Nicole Czechowski Hardcore Gym
2nd Chris Matthews Havock
Mens ABSOLUTE NO-GI Adv
1st Carlos Eduardo Farias Eagle Kickboxing
2nd C.J. Kur Creighton MMA
3rd Earl Medley 6159955067
4th Josh Langley Hanebrink Competition Team
Masters 144 to 174 lbs NO-GI Int
1st Tohonn Nicholson Alliance
2nd Jason Bixton Creighton Mixed Martial Arts
4th David dos Santos Fusion Fitness & MMA
Masters Middle Weight NO-GI Int
1st Josh Close Big Green Drum
2nd Zach Beck X3 Sports
Mens 170 to 179.9 lbs NO-GI Beg
1st James Bojonny Mata Leao MMA
2nd Race Sloan Hatcher's Karate
3rd Thomas Thompkins Combatives
Mens Heavy Weight 190 to 214.9 lbs NO-GI Int
1st Brent Coleman Union
2nd Jacob de la Rosa Team Praxis
3rd Mike Beyer X3
4th Donnie Gay, Jr. Statesboro Karate
Mens Heavy Weight 190 to 214.9 lbs NO-GI Nov
1st Aaron M. Johnson Knuckle Up
2nd Cameron Sydow Zanshindo
3rd Randy Shamblin Mata Leao MMA
4th Dale Cockman Charles Hanebrink's MATC
Mens SHW 215 lbs & Over NO-GI Nov
1st Marcus Mueller Hard Knox
3rd CJ Lewis Triple Boxing
Mens MW 160 to 174.9 lbs NO-GI Nov
1st Sean Mott Tome Kechi
2nd Jeff Lollerstedt
3rd James William Sweat Hardknox
4th Seth Colwell Triple Boxing
Mens SHW 215 lbs & Over NO-GI Beg
1st Justin Foster Bulldog Jiu Jitsu
2nd Tomas Grinkevicius Tiger
Mens LW 145 to 159.9 lbs NO-GI Nov
1st Billy Tackaberry Guardian MMA
2nd Eric Daniels Glenn Hamby Freestyle
3rd Chris Cruz Knuckle Up
4th Dustin Blewett Blalock IMB
Mens LW 145 to 159.9 lbs NO-GI Beg
1st Russell Benes Gracie Barra
3rd Patrick Mays Knuckle-Up Fitness
4th Chris Cruz Knuckle Up
Mens LH 175 to 189.9 lbs NO-GI Int
1st Dhiego Lima Knuckle Up
2nd erik lindsey knoxville brazilian jui-jitsu
3rd Alexis johns Knuckle-Up
4th Philip Howard Independent
Mens Fly Weight 144.9 lbs & Under NO-GI Beg
1st Ryan LaRussa Ground Zero
2nd Mark A. Benak Bulldog Kickboxing
3rd Ruperto Logrono Creighton Mixed Martel Arts
4th Josh McClendon McIntosh
Mens MW 160 to 174.9 lbs NO-GI Adv
1st Michael Israel Triple Boxing
2nd Andy Roberts Auburn Freestyle Fighting
3rd Whit Lanier Milkman BJJ
4th Ryan Peace CMA
Mens Fly Weight 144.9 lbs & Under NO-GI Nov
1st Joseph Rios Knuckle-Up
2nd D.J. Mackie The Armory
3rd Kingsley Iglehart CJJA
Mens Fly Weight 144.9 lbs & Under NO-GI Int
1st Matthew Tran Ground Force
2nd James Yaroszeufski Knuckle Up
3rd Mahler Tyler Jones Hard Knox
4th Daniel kenton Krawczuk Renegade
Mens MW 160 to 174.9 lbs NO-GI Beg
1st Colin Moran Knuckle Up
2nd Joe Wright Zanshindo
3rd Shawn Flanagan Relson Gracie
4th Steele McCall XPE
Mens 160 to 169.9 lbs NO-GI Beg
2nd Dimitri Caldwell Fusion MMA
3rd Jeff Lollerstedt
Mens LW 145 to 159.9 lbs NO-GI Int
1st Stephen Bass Psych Ward Fight Team / Lloyd Irvin
2nd Lance Evans Team Praxis
3rd Clint Swartzlander Droege's ATA Black Belt Academy
4th Si Doan Knuckle Up
Mens SHW 215 lbs & Over NO-GI Adv
1st chris haraszti Roberto Traven
Mens LW 145 to 159.9 lbs NO-GI Adv
1st Joseph Langford Corral's Martial Arts
2nd Jason Blalock Creighton
3rd Eric Takahashi Velocity/Gracie Barra
Kids 40 to 50 lbs NO-GI Beg
1st Gloria Crichton Knuckle Up
2nd kobe cochran Outlaw
3rd Nastasjja Bach Cumma
Teens 170 to 185 lbs NO-GI Int
1st Mason Headden Knuckle Up
2nd Mike Gervek Knuckle-Up
3rd Lane Snoddy Xtreme Fighting Academy
Teens 116 to 121 lbs NO-GI Adv
2nd Preston Duncan Faith Christian JJ
Kids 49 to 55 lbs NO-GI Beg
1st Marshall Crutchfield Alpha Fighting Systems
2nd Brenden Greto Bellicose Martial Arts
3rd Tyler Morris Knuckle-Up
Teens 180 to 204 lbs NO-GI Beg
1st Cameron Sydow Zanshindo
2nd Evan Stallings Bellicose Martial Arts
3rd Lane Snoddy Xtreme Fighting Academy
Kids 65 to 74 lbs Int/Adv NO-GI Int
1st Sky Duncan Faith Christian JJ
2nd Tyler Chavous bochavous@gmail.com
3rd Maxwell Duncan Faith Christian JJ
Executive 169 to 186 lbs NO-GI Int
1st michael schools Beaufort MA
2nd James William Sweat Hardknox
3rd TRACY SUTTLES Upstate Karate
Mens 180 to 197.9 lbs NO-GI Beg
1st Jeff Fajoy Atlanta Martial Arts
2nd Zach Rounsaville Knuckle-Up
3rd Clay Bowen College
Masters Super Heavyweight NO-GI Adv
1st chris haraszti Roberto Traven
2nd Whit Lanier Milkman BJJ









 Quick State Search
 Find a fighter
Last Name,
 Help me
- I'm a promoter
- I'm a fighter